Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 16:49 14/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of new offices of the People's Council and People's Committee of Lao Chai commune and the People's Committees of Lao Chai commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: New construction of the office of the People's Council, People's Committee of Lao Chai commune and HMPT
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Actual capital sources for regular expenditures and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Lao Chải, Province Tuyên Quang
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
93/QĐ-VP
Approval date
14/07/2026 16:48
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Lao Chải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:49 14/07/2026
to
09:00 24/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ASIA CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 51, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, tổ 21 - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
2 Công ty trách nhiệm hữu hạn tư vấn xây dựng MTH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Nguyễn Du, tổ 16, phường Hà Giang 1 - - Phường Hà Giang 1 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 126, tổ 17, đường Phùng Hưng - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
4 AN TAM PHAT DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY 68 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 12b, ngõ 31, đường 19/5, tổ 14, phường Hà Giang 1, tỉnh Tuyên Quang - - Phường Hà Giang 1 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 126, tổ 17, đường Phùng Hưng - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
6 AN TAM PHAT DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY 68 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 12b, ngõ 31, đường 19/5, tổ 14, phường Hà Giang 1, tỉnh Tuyên Quang - - Phường Hà Giang 1 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
7
Máy vận thăng hoặc máy tời
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
43.8
m3
2
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.6468
m3
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0459
tấn
4
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0588
100m2
5
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.5361
m3
6
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch Block không nung, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.6477
m3
7
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
47.4424
m2
8
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
31.4514
m2
9
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB30
14.96
m
10
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB30
182.96
m
11
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
78.8938
m2
12
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
37.512
m2
13
Hoa sắt hàng rào thép đặc 14x14
37.512
m2
14
PHÁ DỠ CÔNG TRÌNH CŨ
15
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
173.2192
m2
16
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
33.28
m2
17
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5154
tấn
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
26.3908
m3
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
21.1596
m3
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
123.5061
m3
21
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
1.0292
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
1.0292
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
2.0584
100m3/1km
24
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
171.0565
m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 2000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
342.113
m3
26
XÂY MỚI NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 2 TẦNG
27
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.2729
100m3
28
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
21.8439
1m3
29
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.0321
100m3
30
Đắp cát đáy móng công trình bằng thủ công
1.5102
m3
31
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
33.4993
m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.356
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
1.424
100m3/1km
34
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
14.6354
m3
35
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
13.7628
m3
36
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
36.3492
m3
37
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.1395
m3
38
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.5031
m3
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2093
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.5997
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.9072
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4695
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2457
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.2808
tấn
45
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.2568
100m2
46
Ván khuôn cổ móng
0.4737
100m2
47
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.7879
100m2
48
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.1316
100m3
49
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
1.012
m3
50
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.68
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second