Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 10:33 15/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road connecting Khoang village to group 10, Chieng Sinh ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for the project Inter-village road from Khoang to group 10, Chieng Sinh ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of Land Use Fee Revenue: Ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Chiềng Sinh, Province Sơn La
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
329/QĐ-VP
Approval date
15/07/2026 07:56
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND phường Chiềng Sinh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:32 15/07/2026
to
09:00 24/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
58.359.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty eight million three hundred fifty nine thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần thiết kế và xây dựng Đường bộ Sơn La Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 13, ngõ 37, đường Chu Văn An Nhánh 1, Quyết Tâm, phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La
2 Công ty TNHH Hùng Dũng Tây Bắc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 27, đường Ngô Quyền, phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Ngân Tuấn Tây Bắc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Bản Lụa, Xã Hua La, Thành phố Sơn La, Tỉnh Sơn La
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Trường Phúc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 03, tổ 2, phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La
5 Công ty TNHH Ngân Tuấn Tây Bắc E-HSDT assessment consulting Bản Lụa, Xã Hua La, Thành phố Sơn La, Tỉnh Sơn La
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Trường Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 03, tổ 2, phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tải tự đổ ≥ 6T
2
2
Máy thủy bình
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
3
4
Máy đầm dùi
2
5
Máy hàn
2
6
Máy cắt
2
7
Máy đầm bàn
1
8
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3
2
9
Máy lu ≥ 10 Tấn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Vét bùn
0.554
100m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
11.7529
100m3
4
Đào nền đường đất cấp III
25.9264
100m3
5
Đào nền đường đất cấp IV
39.8489
100m3
6
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp III
1.1156
100m3
7
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp IV
0.9686
100m3
8
Đào nền đường đất cấp III
0.7754
100m3
9
Đào nền đường đất cấp IV
0.2117
100m3
10
Đắp đất nền đường độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
9.8401
100m3
11
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch, mặt bằng
57.44
m3
12
Đắp đá hỗn hợp nền đường
0.5744
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.524
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 700m, đất cấp II
2.5421
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
9.2108
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất 0.2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.4072
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất 0.4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
2.0381
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất 0.6km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.771
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 700m, đất cấp III
1.3351
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
22.6108
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất 0.2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
9.8595
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất 0.4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.0112
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất 0.6km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
9.166
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
39.4829
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất 0.2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
3.1281
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất 0.4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
15.7459
100m3
27
Kè rọ thép
28
Xếp rọ đá (rọ thép có sẵn) Loại rọ 2x1x1m
178
1 rọ
29
Thép khung
1.167
tấn
30
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.7509
100m3
31
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
2.6513
100m3
32
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp IV
0.3806
100m3
33
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.9209
100m3
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bê tông lan can, gờ chắn, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.45
m3
35
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.5805
100m2
36
Sơn hộ lan
53.75
m2
37
Tướng chắn
38
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 60cm, cao >2 m, vữa XM mác 100
299.51
m3
39
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
197.7
m3
40
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.1422
100m3
41
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
1.5108
100m3
42
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp IV
3.6127
100m3
43
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.4847
100m3
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC đường kính ống 100mm
1.26
100m
45
Đệm đá dăm
0.112
100m3
46
Mặt đường
47
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
607.152
m3
48
Lót bạt dứa
37.947
100m2
49
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
3.7603
100m3
50
Lu khuôn đường K=0.95
9.5092
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second