Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 15:52 21/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing toilets and hand washing areas at schools in An Khanh commune (An Khanh A Primary School, An Khanh B Primary School, An Thuong A Primary School, An Thuong B Primary School)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Renovating and repairing toilets and hand washing areas at schools in An Khanh commune (An Khanh A Primary School, An Khanh B Primary School, An Thuong A Primary School, An Thuong B Primary School)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional city budget with goals, commune budgets and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã An Khánh, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
10:00 31/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
502/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
21/07/2026 15:50
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã An Khánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:51 21/07/2026
to
10:00 31/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 31/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
127.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần thiết kế và tư vấn xây dựng Việt Nam Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 10/3/40 Tổ 4, Phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng ARIS Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 18, đường Điếm Ba Xa Đông, Xã Dương Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội
3 65-HCL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số B22 TT15 Khu đô thị Văn Quán Yên Phúc, phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 45, phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 65-HCL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số B22 TT15 Khu đô thị Văn Quán Yên Phúc, phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
6 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 45, phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan cầm tay
2
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông
2
4
Máy trộn vữa
2
5
Máy toàn đạc hoặc thủy bình
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng TGGT ≤ 10 tấn (kèm đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành: Chứng minh sở hữu hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc đi thuê phòng thí nghiệm sử dụng cho gói thầu, kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng còn hiệu lực (hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh theo qui định tại Điều 8 Nghị định 14/2026/NĐ-CP ngày 13/1/2026 của Chính phủ), phòng thí nghiệm phải có đầy đủ các phép thử phù hợp với các hạng mục công việc của gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TIỂU HỌC AN KHÁNH A
2
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 3 TẦNG + NHÀ HIỆU BỘ - NHÀ A
3
Tháo dỡ cửa
17.82
m2
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
16.914
m3
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
43.977
m2
6
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
85.47
m2
7
Tháo dỡ trần
32.508
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
36.014
m2
9
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
24
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ hộp giấy
6
bộ
11
Tháo dỡ vòi xịt
6
bộ
12
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
4
bộ
13
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện; đường ống cấp, thoát nước bị xuống cấp
3
công
14
Vận chuyển phế thải
24.337
m3
15
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay,cửa nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm (Bao gồm phụ kiện đi kèm)
10.56
m2
16
Lắp dựng cửa khung nhôm
10.56
m2
17
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
5.987
m3
18
Quét dung dịch chống thấm
47.272
m2
19
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch Granite chống trơn 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
46.95
m2
20
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường bằng gạch Granite 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
213.522
m2
21
Thi công trần nhôm Clip-in 600x600x0.6mm bề mặt đục lỗ
46.95
m2
22
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
5.4
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
5.4
m2
24
Gia công hệ khung đỡ lavabo bằng inox 304
0.041
tấn
25
Lắp dựng hệ khung đỡ lavabo bằng inox 304
0.041
tấn
26
Lát đá Granite dày 18mm mặt chậu lavabo
6.402
m2
27
Cung cấp và lắp dựng vách ngăn compact chống ẩm dày 12mm (bao gồm phụ kiện đi kèm)
52.02
m2
28
Khoét lỗ chậu rửa
9
cái
29
Khoan tạo lỗ thoát nước TBVS
24
vị trí
30
Chống thấm cổ ống
16
vị trí
31
Tủ điện 02 modul
3
bộ
32
MCB-10A-1P-4.5kA
3
cái
33
Công tắc 2 hạt loại 10A
6
cái
34
Quạt hút mùi gắn tường loại 1x25W
6
cái
35
Đèn led panel 600x600 loại 1x36W
12
bộ
36
Loa hộp gắn tường có chế độ tự động nhắc khi có người
6
bộ
37
Ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu 1 pha 16A
6
cái
38
Tủ điện 02 modul
4
bộ
39
MCB-10A-1P-4.5kA
4
cái
40
Công tắc 2 hạt loại 10A
8
cái
41
Quạt hút mùi gắn tường loại 1x25W
8
cái
42
Đèn led panel 600x600 loại 1x36W
24
bộ
43
Loa hộp gắn tường có chế độ tự động nhắc khi có người
8
bộ
44
Ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu 1 pha 16A
8
cái
45
Đế ổ cắm, công tắc
16
cái
46
Dây dẫn Cu/PVC 2(1x1.5)mm2
193
m
47
Ống nhựa PVC D20 đi nổi
95
m
48
Ống nhựa PVC D20 đi chìm
32
m
49
Chậu rửa mặt + vòi + Xi phông
12
bộ
50
Lắp đặt gương soi
12
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second