Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 14:09 28/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding the road down to Am Pagoda, Bac Son 9 neighborhood, Vang Danh ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and expanding the road down to Am Pagoda, Bac Son 9 neighborhood, Vang Danh ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Vàng Danh, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
830/QĐ-TTCU
Approval date
28/07/2026 14:06
Approval Authority
Trung tâm cung ứng dịch vụ phường Vàng Danh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:07 28/07/2026
to
08:00 07/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
93.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH LAM CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates phường Uông Bí, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 Phòng Xây dựng, Nông nghiệp và Môi trường phường Vàng Danh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates phường Vàng Danh, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 Trung tâm Cung ứng dịch vụ phường Vàng Danh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường N12, khu Biệt thự sông Uông, phường Vàng Danh, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 MINH DUC QN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Vàng Danh, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 Trung tâm Cung ứng dịch vụ phường Vàng Danh E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường N12, khu Biệt thự sông Uông, phường Vàng Danh, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
6 MINH DUC QN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Vàng Danh, tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ - Tải trọng ≥ 7 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê). - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn sử dụng: Đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
2
2
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê). - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn sử dụng: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy đầm cóc - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
4
Máy đầm bàn - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
5
Máy đầm dùi - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
7
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
8
Máy trộn vữa - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
9
Xe lu bánh hơi tự hành - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
10
Máy hàn điện - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
11
Máy bơm nước - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
12
Máy rải 50- 60 m3/h - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê) - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn sử dụng: Đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
13
Xe lu bánh thép - Trọng lượng ≥ 10 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê) - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn sử dụng: Đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
14
Xe lu bánh thép tự hành - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê) - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn sử dụng: Đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Di chuyển đường điện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cột điện BTLT 8,5m
2
1 cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Tháo dỡ dây điện sinh hoạt 4x25mm
0.157
km/dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Tháo dỡ công tơ điện
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Phá bê tông móng cột điện
4.32
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào móng cột điện, đất cấp III
0.235
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
GCLD Ván khuôn
0.038
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Bê tông lót móng cột, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150
1.152
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
GCLD ván khuôn
0.672
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Bê tông móng cột M200 đá 2x40
8.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bê tông chèn chân cột M250 đá 1x20
1.99
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đắp đất hoàn trả hố móng, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.135
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp dựng cột bê tông ly tâm 8,5m-190- 4,3KN
8
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cột bê tông ly tâm không dự ứng lực NPC.I-8,5-190-4.3
8
Cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp đặt lại công tơ điện
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện
8
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn điện sinh hoạt, loại cáp <=4x25mm2 (tận dụng)
0.157
km/dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn điện chiếu sáng, loại cáp <=4x16mm2
0.559
km/dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cáp AL/XLPE/PVC 4x16MM2
558.075
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
32
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp đặt cần đèn trên cột BT
16
1 cần đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng LED 80W Dimming 5 cấp
16
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Kẹp siết cáp vặn xoắn 4x16-50
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Kẹp treo cáp vặn xoắn 4x16-25
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bịt đầu cáp dùng cho dây vặn xoắn
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Dây đai + Khóa đai 20x0,7 (1.2m + Khóa đai - Cột đơn)
32
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Ghíp đồng nhôm AM16-70, 2 bu lông
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Tấm móc khóa treo dây
32
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Tay bắt cần đèn trên cột BT
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Biển báo an toàn + tên cột
16
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Vận chuyển cột điện, bóng điện, cần dèn, dây cáp từ nơi bán đến chân công trình từ nơi bán đến chân công trình
1
ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ
0.2784
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Di chuyển đường nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Tháo dỡ đồng hồ
25
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đào đất cấp III
0.244
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đào đất tháo dỡ đường ống đất cấp III
24.36
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính ống 50mm
4.06
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp đặt đồng hồ tận dụng
25
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp đặt hộp Inox bảo vệ đồng hồ D15 (KT 345x145x160x0,8)
25
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp đặt van ren đồng 2 chiều DN20
25
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp đặt rắc co đồng DN15
25
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp đặt lơ thép mạ kẽm DN20/15
50
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp đặt măng sông HDPE D25 ren ngoài
25
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp đặt cút HDPE D25 hàn âm dương
25
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp đặt măng sông HDPE D25 hàn âm dương
25
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt măng sông nối nhanh HDPE D25 ren ngoài nhựa
25
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Tê HDPE D90/63 hàn âm dương
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Khâu nối thẳng HDPE D63
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đai khởi thủy D63/27
25
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt ống HDPE D27
0.5
100 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second