Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 16:12 14/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair La Son primary school and Don Xa primary and secondary schools
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Technical Economic Report and Contractor Selection Plan Project: Renovating and repairing La Son primary school and Don Xa primary and secondary schools
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Bình Mỹ, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
45 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
923/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/08/2026 16:10
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bình Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:11 14/08/2026
to
09:00 24/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
79.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn và chuyển giao công nghệ xây dựng Hà Nam Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Phủ Lý, tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 ACT CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Cói, Xã Bình Sơn, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Sông Hồng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Phù Vân, tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Sông Hồng E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Phù Vân, tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy đầm đất, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy đầm bàn, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy đầm dùi, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy trộn vữa, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt
1
10
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định hoặc giấy tờ khác chứng minh tình trạng hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hoàng hóa ≥ 5 tấn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định hoặc giấy tờ khác chứng minh tình trạng hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1
12
Xe bơm bê tông tự hành ≥ 50m3. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định hoặc giấy tờ khác chứng minh tình trạng hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông móng bê tông thương phẩm, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.8428
m3
2
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0537
tấn
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1049
tấn
4
Gia công cột bằng thép hình (Bỏ vật liệu chính)
0.8092
tấn
5
Thép D88.3x3.0
400.3554
kg
6
Thép mạ kẽm D48.3x2.5
47.6425
kg
7
Thép bản mã dày 6mm
208.9534
kg
8
Thép bản mã dày 12mm
174.1792
kg
9
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.8092
tấn
10
Bulong M20x750
30
cái
11
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
19.0016
1m2
12
Gia công xà gồ thép (Bỏ vật liệu chính)
0.408
tấn
13
Xà gồ thép hộp 50x100x2.5 mạ kẽm
387.45
kg
14
Thép L63x6
30.7807
kg
15
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.408
tấn
16
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
24.073
1m2
17
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.6518
100m2
18
Máng nước inox
12.5
m
19
Cầu chắn rác Inox DN65
3
cái
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 75mm
0.15
100m
21
Lắp đặt cút nhựa nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 75mm
12
cái
22
Đai thép ôm ống D75
9
cái
23
Sân bê tông
24
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
23.419
m3
25
Rải lớp nilon chống mất nước
2.3419
100m2
26
Bê tông nền đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
23.419
m3
27
Lát nền, sàn gạch-Tiết diện gạch terrazzo 400×400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
234.19
m2
28
Hạng mục: Trường Đồn Xá
29
Phần cửa, lan can, sen hoa
30
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
140.88
m2
31
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ: Khuôn cửa đơn
320
m
32
Tháo tay vịn gỗ, trụ gỗ
2
cái
33
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay Xingfa hệ55 ,độ dày nhôm 2.0mm, kính an toàn dày 6.38mm (Phụ kiện đồng bộ)
60.48
kg
34
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay Xingfa hệ55 , độ dày nhôm 1,4mm, kính an toàn dày 6.38mm (Phụ kiện đồng bộ)
86.4
kg
35
Vách kính cố định Xingfa hệ 55, độ dày nhôm 1.4mm, kính an toàn dày 6.38mm (Phụ kiện đồng bộ)
9.6
kg
36
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
2.0018
tấn
37
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén
3.3962
m3
38
Gia công lan inox
1.5689
tấn
39
Lắp dựng lan can inox
155.097
m2
40
Trụ cái gỗ tự nhiên
1
bộ
41
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển vật liệu không thích hợp các loại
3.3962
m3
42
Phần tam cấp, cầu thang
43
Phá dỡ nền; Nền láng vữa xi măng
65.4357
m2
44
Lát đá Granit dày 2mm bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB30
65.4357
m2
45
Cắt khe tạo rãnh chống trượt
29.157
10m
46
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển vật liệu không thích hợp các loại
1.9631
m3
47
Phần nền
48
Phá dỡ nền; Nền láng vữa xi măng
716.2132
m2
49
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
28.524
m2
50
Ốp tường trụ, cột-Tiết diện gạch Granit KT 600x120mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30 (chân tường)
28.524
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second