Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 00:02 16/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Improving the curve on DH.05 road from the intersection with National Highway 38B to Gieng Co Temple and building a lighting system on DH.05 road from National Highway 38B to Dinh Chau and on the route from Dinh Chau to old National Highway 38B in Nam Xang commune.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT adjusted the project: Improving the curve on DH.05 road from the intersection with National Highway 38B to Gieng Co Temple and building a lighting system on DH.05 road from NH.38B to Dinh Chau and on the route from Dinh Chau to old National Highway 38B in Nam Xang commune.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Government budget, Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Nam Xang, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
15:30 24/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
712/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/08/2026 18:23
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nam Xang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:25 15/08/2026
to
15:30 24/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 24/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHUC HUNG BUILDING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP số 3 - - Phường Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 TRUONG HUY INFRASTRUCTURE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 331 đường Tô Hiệu - - Phường Phố Hiến - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 TRUONG HUY INFRASTRUCTURE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 331 đường Tô Hiệu - - Phường Phố Hiến - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 ANH DUC INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT AN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TDP Du Long - Phường Châu Giang - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 TRUONG HUY INFRASTRUCTURE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 331 đường Tô Hiệu - - Phường Phố Hiến - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 ANH DUC INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT AN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TDP Du Long - Phường Châu Giang - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi hoặc ô tô có gắn cẩu - Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo).
1
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3 - Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo).
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T - Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo).
1
4
Ô tô tải tự đổ, khối lượng chở hàng ≥ 5T - Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo).
1
5
Xe nâng, chiều cao làm việc ≥ 12m - Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo).
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông hoặc máy trộn vữa - Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo).
1
7
Máy đầm dùi - Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo).
1
8
Máy cắt bê tông - Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
0.3618
100m3
3
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
9.044
1m3
4
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
66.21
1m3
5
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
2.6484
100m3
6
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.6667
100m3
7
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.4167
100m3
8
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
1.859
100m3
9
Mua đất đắp bằng đá thải lẫn đất K98
263.978
m3
10
Mua đất đắp bằng đá thải lẫn đất K95
289.5787
m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
0.556
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
0.67
100m3
13
Lớp BTXM M300# đá 2x4 dày 20cm
65.47
m3
14
Bê tông nền M200, đá 1x2,
4.39
m3
15
Rải Ni lông
3.277
100m2
16
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
0.52
100m2
17
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.4522
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
0.4522
100m3/1km
19
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
3.3105
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
3.3105
100m3/1km
21
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất I
5.195
1m3
22
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.4676
100m3
23
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1689
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.3286
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.3286
100m3/1km
26
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
29.4875
100m
27
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
4.72
m3
28
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75,
37.55
m3
29
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M75,
10.59
m3
30
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn ống dài 1,m - Quy cách ống: 1500x1500mm
7
1 đoạn cống
31
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm vữa xi măng, quy cách: 1500x1500mm
7
mối nối
32
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T
7
1 cấu kiện
33
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T
7
1 cấu kiện
34
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
60.556
1m3
35
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
2.4222
100m3
36
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.5247
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
3.0278
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
3.0278
100m3/1km
39
Mua đất đắp bằng đá thải lẫn đất
72.9333
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.2666
100m2
41
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2,
5.91
m3
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0485
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1573
tấn
44
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
12.91
m3
45
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
8.0674
100m
46
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100,
74.4
m3
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100,
62.36
m3
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.18
100m
49
Chit bao tải đay tẩm nhựa
14.94
m2
50
Đá 2x4
1.08
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second