Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 16:59 17/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Practical workshop repair for phases 1+2 (Building A10) at the Nam Dong ward facility, Hai Phong city.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Practical workshop repair for phases 1+2 (Building A10) at the Nam Dong ward facility, Hai Phong city.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding Sources: The state budget allocated in 2026, the vocational development fund, and other legal revenue sources of the First Maritime College and Waterway Institute.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Nam Đồng, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
09:40 26/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1321/QĐ-CĐHHĐTI
Approval date
17/08/2026 16:57
Approval Authority
Trường Cao đẳng Hàng hải và Đường thủy I
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:58 17/08/2026
to
09:40 26/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:40 26/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
28.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG PHONG CONSULTING INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Mai Trai - - Xã Cổ Đô - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HAI DANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates thôn Cam Thượng, Xã Quảng Oai, TP. Hà Nội
3 AHY CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1 nhà A TTXN Bắc Hà - - Xã Phúc Thịnh - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 AHY CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1 nhà A TTXN Bắc Hà - - Xã Phúc Thịnh - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - Tải trọng tối đa 7 tấn, vận chuyển vật liệu, phế thải, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hạn
1
2
Xe tải gắn cẩu tự hành, còn sử dụng tốt, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hạn
1
3
Máy hàn điện, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
5
Máy cắt gạch, đá, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
2
6
Máy trộn vữa, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc), còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
9
Máy đầm bàn, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
10
Máy tời, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
11
Máy thủy bình, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
12
Máy phát điện, công suất ≥5kw, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép, thang thép
0.451
tấn
2
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
33.05
1m2
3
Khoan cấy bu lông M16 liên kết thang
24
cái
4
Thi công trần thạch cao 60x60 cm
253.914
m2
5
Đầm nền công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.051
100m3
6
Rải nilon lót chống mất nước
3.505
100m2
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 300
12.591
m3
8
Xoa nền bằng sika tăng cứng (tham khảo Hardener Sikafloor chapdur Green)
83.937
m2
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
26.655
m3
10
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
317.844
m2
11
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch gốm đỏ 400x400, vữa XM mác 75
584.386
m2
12
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
199.954
m2
13
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
135.462
m2
14
Trát trần, vữa XM M75 (vẩy xi măng tăng dính bám)
27.769
m2
15
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75 (vẩy xi măng tăng dính bám)
3.668
m2
16
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
60.636
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1697.13
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
936.286
m2
19
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
47.193
m2
20
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
13.677
m2
21
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75
35.214
m2
22
Gia công và lắp dựng lan can inox cầu thang và lan can
590.06
kg
23
Nan cửa cuốn liền, kéo tay
39.68
m2
24
Khóa ngang mở bằng chìa từ 2 phía trong và ngoài
4
bộ
25
Sản xuất, lắp dựng khung thép hộp bọc Alu cửa cuốn
23.52
m2
26
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở đẩy sắt hộp, huỳnh tôn, sơn tĩnh điện
16.2
m2
27
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở lùa nhôm hệ Xingfa, kính an toàn 6,38mm
21.6
m2
28
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay nhôm hệ Xingfa, kính an toàn 6,38mm
16.2
m2
29
Sản xuất, lắp dựng vách nhôm kính Xingfa, kính an toàn 6,38mm
2.7
m2
30
Gia công, lắp dựng hoa inox cửa sổ
614.1
kg
31
PHẦN ĐIỆN
32
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
72
bộ
33
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần bóng led 18W-220V
8
bộ
34
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
24
cái
35
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt treo tường
24
cái
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 20mm
1150
m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 25mm
70
m
38
MCB 1 cực 250V-16A
5
cái
39
MCB 1 cực 250V-20A
20
cái
40
MCB 2 cực 250V-32A
1
cái
41
MCB 2 cực 250V-50A
4
cái
42
MCB 2 cực 250V-63A
4
cái
43
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
76
cái
44
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
8
cái
45
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
3
cái
46
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
6
cái
47
Đế âm tường
93
hộp
48
Tủ điện âm tường 3-6MCB
5
hộp
49
Hộp nối dây âm tường 110x110
5
hộp
50
Lắp đặt dây CV 1x1.5 mm2
1600
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second