Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 17:01 17/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Home repair at A6 building, located in Nam Dong ward, Hai Phong city.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Home repair at A6 building, located in Nam Dong ward, Hai Phong city.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of funding include: Government budget allocations for 2026, the Career Development Fund, and other legitimate revenue sources belonging to the First Maritime College.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Nam Đồng, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
09:30 26/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1320/QĐ-CĐHHĐTI
Approval date
17/08/2026 16:58
Approval Authority
Trường Cao đẳng Hàng hải và Đường thủy I
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:59 17/08/2026
to
09:30 26/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 26/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG PHONG CONSULTING INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Mai Trai - - Xã Cổ Đô - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HAI DANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates thôn Cam Thượng, Xã Quảng Oai, TP. Hà Nội
3 AHY CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1 nhà A TTXN Bắc Hà - - Xã Phúc Thịnh - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 AHY CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1 nhà A TTXN Bắc Hà - - Xã Phúc Thịnh - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - Tải trọng tối đa 7 tấn, vận chuyển vật liệu, phế thải, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hạn
1
2
Xe tải gắn cẩu tự hành, còn sử dụng tốt, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hạn
1
3
Máy hàn điện, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
5
Máy cắt gạch, đá, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
2
6
Máy trộn vữa, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc), còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
9
Máy đầm bàn, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
10
Máy tời, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
11
Máy thủy bình, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
12
Máy phát điện, công suất ≥5kw, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp bằng ô tô
50.623
m3
2
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.825
100m3
3
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.138
100m3
4
Rải nilon lót chống mất nước
2.75
100m2
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250
41.25
m3
6
Lát gạch sân, bằng gạch terrazzo 400x400, vữa XM mác 75
275
m2
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.611
m3
8
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
3.824
m3
9
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
21.392
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
21.392
m2
11
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
20.28
m3
12
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
6.76
m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.135
100m3
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
1.2
m3
15
Rải nilon lót chống mất nước
0.24
100m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.4
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.08
100m2
18
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
3.696
m3
19
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
33.6
m2
20
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
11.2
m2
21
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.096
100m2
22
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.195
tấn
23
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.6
m3
24
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
40
1 cấu kiện
25
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
49.8
m2
26
Lắp đặt cần đèn CD-06 đơn vươn 1,5m
2
chiếc
27
Lắp đặt đèn LED chiếu sáng sân 100W, loại treo trên cột, cần đèn
2
bộ
28
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CXV 1x1.5mm2
100
m
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 20mm
35
m
30
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
1
cái
31
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
32
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
132.864
m2
33
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
10
bộ
34
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
6
bộ
35
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
8
bộ
36
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
6
bộ
37
Tháo dỡ đường ống nước
5
công
38
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện cũ đã xuống cấp
5
công
39
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
72.695
m2
40
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
129.7
m
41
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
6.266
m2
42
Tháo dỡ trần
42.425
m2
43
Tháo dỡ lan can cầu thang
9.9
m2
44
Cắt tường bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày tường <=20cm
26.6
1m
45
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
20.353
m3
46
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
4.473
m3
47
Phá dỡ nền gạch phòng vệ sinh
42.426
m2
48
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại (trong phòng+hành lang)
543.348
m2
49
Phá dỡ nền mái sảnh
19.36
m2
50
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
613.598
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second