Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 09:36 22/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural roads along the east bank of Cua Le Le Canal
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Rural roads along the east bank of Cua Le Le Canal
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget (public investment capital) and mobilized capital (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Khánh Hưng, Province Cà Mau
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
348/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
22/08/2026 09:35
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN XÃ KHÁNH HƯNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:35 22/08/2026
to
09:00 03/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế giám sát xây dựng Thiên Phúc Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates -
2 CÔNG TY TNHH HƯNG THỊNH CÀ MAU Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khóm 7 - - Xã Sông Đốc - Tỉnh Cà Mau
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG LÊ KHANH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 82, đường Nguyễn Ngọc Sanh, khóm 4 - - Phường Tân Thành - Tỉnh Cà Mau
4 HOP NHAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 92, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Tân Thành, tỉnh Cà Mau - - Phường Tân Thành - Tỉnh Cà Mau
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG LÊ KHANH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 82, đường Nguyễn Ngọc Sanh, khóm 4 - - Phường Tân Thành - Tỉnh Cà Mau
6 HOP NHAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 92, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Tân Thành, tỉnh Cà Mau - - Phường Tân Thành - Tỉnh Cà Mau

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy toàn đạc hoặc kinh vỹ hoặc Thủy bình (Tài liệu chứng minh theo Mẫu kê khai thiết bị trên hệ thống: Xem chi tiết Tại Khoản 5 Mục E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II- BDL)
1
2
Máy đào: ≥0,5 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh theo Mẫu kê khai thiết bị trên hệ thống: Xem chi tiết Tại Khoản 5 Mục E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II- BDL)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép: ≥4,5 T (Tài liệu chứng minh theo Mẫu kê khai thiết bị trên hệ thống: Xem chi tiết Tại Khoản 5 Mục E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II- BDL)
1
4
Máy ủi: ≥110CV (Tài liệu chứng minh theo Mẫu kê khai thiết bị trên hệ thống: Xem chi tiết Tại Khoản 5 Mục E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II- BDL)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG MỚI ĐƯỜNG GTNT
2
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới, mật độ cây TC/100m2: 0 cây
149.1
100m2
3
Nạo vét kênh mương bằng tổ hợp máy xáng cạp 1,25m3 và máy đào 0,8m3
13.841
100m3
4
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
13.8211
100m3
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
26.6764
100m3
6
Cao su lót chống mất nước xi măng
83.2767
100m2
7
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
6.1849
100m2
8
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
32.7468
tấn
9
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
923.88
m3
10
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 0,8x3 (4m/khe)
236.61
10m
11
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
3.566
100m3
12
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.096
1m3
13
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.096
m3
14
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0005
tấn
15
Sản xuất và lắp đặt biển báo tải trọng
1
Cái
16
HẠNG MỤC: GIA CỐ AO MƯƠNG
17
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
204.45
100m
18
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) Fi 8-10cm, dài ≤2,5m bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
11.28
100m
19
Đóng cừ dừa bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc 8m ngọn 20cm - Cấp đất I
3.84
100m
20
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) Fi 8-10cm, dài >2,5m bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
2.4
100m
21
Cung cấp thép D4/D6 cột tràm
0.2455
tấn
22
Cung cấp vãi địa gia cố đoạn cừ dừa
9.8
100m2
23
Cung cấp màn mành chắn đất
619.2
m2
24
Cung cấp mê bồ chắn đất
1179.2
m2
25
Nạo vét kênh mương bằng tổ hợp máy xáng cạp 1,25m3 và máy đào 0,8m3
7.467
100m3
26
Đào san đất trong phạm vi ≤50m bằng máy ủi 110CV - Cấp đất I
7.467
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second