Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 16:37 24/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation, repair, and upgrades of infrastructure for educational institutions under the Department of Education and Training (including Chu Van An High School).
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovation, repair, and upgrades of infrastructure for educational institutions under the Department of Education and Training (including Chu Van An High School).
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for education, training and vocational training of the provincial budget in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Hồng Ngự, Province Đồng Tháp
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số 138/QĐ-THPTCVA
Approval date
24/08/2026 16:33
Approval Authority
Trường Trung học phổ thông Chu Văn An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:36 24/08/2026
to
08:00 05/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
58.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG GIA THẠNH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 1108, Phạm Hữu Lầu - - Phường Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PYTAGO Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 226A, Hùng Vương, Phường Cao Lãnh, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp, Việt Nam - - Phường Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TỔNG HỢP NHÂN NGHĨA Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 320, khớm An Lạc - - Phường Mỹ Trà - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 M.T.F CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 78/10, Khóm 10 - - Phường Long Châu - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
5 M.T.F CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 78/10, Khóm 10 - - Phường Long Châu - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng hoặc tài khác có giá trị tương đương. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
2
Máy đầm dùi - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng hoặc tài khác có giá trị tương đương. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
3
Máy đầm bàn - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng hoặc tài khác có giá trị tương đương. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng hoặc tài khác có giá trị tương đương. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng hoặc tài khác có giá trị tương đương. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
6
Máy cắt bê tông - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng hoặc tài khác có giá trị tương đương. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng hoặc tài khác có giá trị tương đương. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
8
Máy hàn điện - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng hoặc tài khác có giá trị tương đương. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
9
Máy thủy bình - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng hoặc tài khác có giá trị tương đương, giấy chứng nhận kiểm nghiệm – hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
10
Máy cân bằng laser - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng hoặc tài khác có giá trị tương đương. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
11
Máy hút bụi công nghiệp - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng hoặc tài khác có giá trị tương đương. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
12
Tời điện (0,5-1,0) tấn - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng hoặc tài khác có giá trị tương đương. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
13
Hệ giàn giáo khung/giàn giáo (1 bộ = 42 chân + 42 chéo) - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng hoặc tài khác có giá trị tương đương. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
10

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt Y nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 34/60mm
7
cái
2
Lắp đặt Co lơi nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 34mm
7
cái
3
Lắp đặt Co nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
6
cái
4
15. Bổ sung tay vịn lan can Inox
5
Gia công lan can
0.3754
tấn
6
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
33.54
m2
7
Cung cấp ốnng Inox 304, D60 dày 1,5mm (1 md = 2.203 kg):
369.4431
kg
8
Cung cấp ống Inox 304, D34 dày 1,5mm (1 md = 1.215 kg):
5.9535
kg
9
Cung cấp nắp chụp Inox 304
147
cái
10
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC NGOÀI NHÀ
11
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 150kg
87
cấu kiện
12
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
20.76
m3
13
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
8.872
m3
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1858
100m3
15
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.8092
100m2
16
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.1708
100m2
17
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.092
m3
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch KN 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M100, PCB40
15.1114
m3
19
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
78.8
m2
20
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
32.2
m2
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 168mm
0.121
100m
22
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
3.0464
m3
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1277
100m2
24
Tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn FI 8mm
0.2555
tấn
25
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
87
1 cấu kiện
26
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
3.9954
m3
27
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0999
100m3
28
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.4994
100m2
29
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.9954
m3
30
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA KHỐI 9 PHÒNG HỌC
31
1. Sơn tường trong và ngoài nhà:
32
DT Tường ngoài
1481.5558
m2
33
DT dầm, trần ngoài
665.0203
m2
34
DT Tường trong
1008.905
m2
35
DT dầm, trần trong
625.23
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài
1481.5558
m2
37
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần ngoài
665.0203
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong
1008.905
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần trong
625.23
m2
40
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ngoài
1481.5558
m2
41
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần ngoài
665.0203
m2
42
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong
1008.905
m2
43
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần trong
625.23
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1634.135
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2146.5761
m2
46
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
12.2892
100m2
47
2. Sê nô mái
48
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.008
tấn
49
CC thép tấm dày 5mm
6.6725
kg
50
CC thép D6
1.2832
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second