Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 18:30 25/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and repair of school grounds and buildings in Ninh Bình and Bạc Liêu high schools.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project Procurement Plan: Renovation and Repair of School Grounds and Buildings at Ninh Bình – Bạc Liêu High School.
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget sources (according to Decision No. 1789/QD-UBND dated December 10, 2025 of the Provincial People's Committee; Decision No. 1838/QD-SGDĐT dated December 29, 2025 of the Ninh Binh Department of Education and Training regarding the allocation and disbursement of state budget funds for 2026 to affiliated units; Decision No. 1024/QD-SGDĐT dated May 29, 2026 of the Department of Education and Training regarding savings in state budget spending in 2026 according to Government Resolution No. 135/NQ-CP dated May 22, 2026)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hoa Lư, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
15:00 04/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
156/QĐ-NBBL
Approval date
25/08/2026 18:29
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Ninh Bình - Bạc Liêu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:30 25/08/2026
to
15:00 04/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 04/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SPI Survey consultancy, construction technical and technical reports Thôn Thông 2, xã Yên Khánh, Tỉnh Ninh Bình, Việt Nam - - Xã Yên Khánh - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Ninh Bình Appraisal of economic and technical reports Phường Hoa Lư, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SUNSHINE LAND Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation SN 103, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, TDP Vạn Xuân 1 - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số 32, ngõ 421, đường Vạn Hạnh, TDP Bình Khang - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc. (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
2
Máy đầm dùi, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc. (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
3
Máy đầm bàn, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc. (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc. (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông hoặc máy trộn vữa, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc. (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc. (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
7
Ô tô có trọng tải ≥10T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc và tài liệu chứng minh khối lượng hàng chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
BÊ TÔNG SÂN
2
Bê tông sân, M150, đá 2x4
401.48
m3
3
Bê tông sân, M200, đá 1x2
163.42
m3
4
Cắt khe đường bê tông, đường cất hạ cánh, đường lăn, sân đỗ: Khe rộng ≤ 1cm, sâu ≤ 4cm
5.155
10m
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
15
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV
0.15
100m3
7
San đất bãi thải, bãi trữ, bãi gia tải
0.15
100m3
8
SÂN LÁT GẠCH
9
Lát gạch giả đá KT(40x40x3)cm, vữa XM M75
4014.76
m2
10
BỒN CÂY, CÂY XANH
11
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
2.68
m3
12
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4
1.95
m3
13
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.243
100m2
14
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
13.38
m2
15
Gia công khung gia cố cây
0.438
tấn
16
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.438
tấn
17
Bu lông D10x100mm
38
bộ
18
Bu lông D10x150mm
152
bộ
19
Cây Xoài (đã bao gồm trồng cây và chăm sóc cây 12 tháng)
12
cây
20
Cây Xà cừ (đã bao gồm trồng cây và chăm sóc cây 12 tháng)
3
cây
21
Cây Giáng Hương (đã bao gồm trồng cây và chăm sóc cây 12 tháng)
1
cây
22
Cây Lộc Vừng (đã bao gồm trồng cây và chăm sóc cây 12 tháng)
2
cây
23
Cây Phượng (đã bao gồm trồng cây và chăm sóc cây 12 tháng)
1
cây
24
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤50cm
11
cây
25
Đào đất móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
64.13
1m3
26
Đất mầu trồng cây
64.13
m3
27
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
0.641
100m3
28
San đất bãi thải, bãi trữ, bãi gia tải
0.641
100m3
29
CẢI TẠO RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
30
Rãnh thoát nước
31
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
21.75
m3
32
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2
32.62
m3
33
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.574
100m2
34
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
67.46
m3
35
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
344.92
m2
36
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
8.43
m3
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.587
tấn
38
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.766
100m2
39
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
21.5
m3
40
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
2.197
tấn
41
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.964
tấn
42
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.122
100m2
43
Lắp đặt tấm đan
284
1cấu kiện
44
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
284
1 cấu kiện
45
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
284
1 cấu kiện
46
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông
5.39
10 tấn/1km
47
Cắt khe đường bê tông, đường cất hạ cánh, đường lăn, sân đỗ: Khe rộng ≤ 1cm, sâu ≤ 4cm
38.288
10m
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
44.11
m3
49
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.498
100m3
50
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.345
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second