Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:47 29/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair work for Nguyen Duc Ung Primary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement Plan (Continued) Project: Repair of Nguyen Duc Ung Primary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Long Thành, Province Đồng Nai
Time of bid closing
15:00 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
383/QĐ-VP
Approval date
29/08/2026 11:45
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Hội đồng nhân dân và Ủy ban nhân dân phường Long Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:45 29/08/2026
to
15:00 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
76.952.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy six million nine hundred fifty two thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ATCONS SOLUTIONS Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates A118, tổ 34, khu phố 7 - - Phường Tân Triều - Thành phố Đồng Nai
2 Trung tâm Quy hoạch, kiểm định xây dựng và bảo trì đường bộ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 2233/1, Khu phố Quang Vinh, đường Nguyễn Ái Quốc - - Phường Trấn Biên - Thành phố Đồng Nai
3 DANG KHOA INVESTMENT AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 143/2 Liên khu 5-6 - - Phường Bình Tân - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 DANG KHOA INVESTMENT AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 143/2 Liên khu 5-6 - - Phường Bình Tân - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
1
2
Máy trộn vữa - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
2
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
2
4
Máy cắt gạch đá - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: KHỐI LỚP HỌC A (3 TẦNG)
2
KHU VỆ SINH
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch phòng vệ sinh
64.275
m2
4
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường khu vệ sinh
243.54
m2
5
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
70.21
m2
6
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch ceramic nhám 300x300, vữa XM mác 75
64.275
m2
7
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch ceramic 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
243.54
m2
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường ≤11cm
0.535
m3
9
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 8x8x18, chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM mác 75
0.389
m3
10
Trát tường trong xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
5.94
m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
4.95
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4.95
m2
13
NỀN PHÒNG HỌC
14
Phá dỡ nền gạch
1462.37
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong phòng để ốp len chân tường
54.16
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài phòng để ốp len chân tường
21.27
m2
17
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch ceramic 600x600, vữa XM mác 75
1462.37
m2
18
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch ceramic 100x600, vữa XM mác 75
75.43
m2
19
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
21.893
m3
20
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (HSMTC: 9)
21.893
m3
21
CẠO, BẢ, SƠN TƯỜNG, TRẦN
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường ngoài nhà
301.686
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường trong nhà
1059.989
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
222.581
m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
577.524
m2
26
Vệ sinh tường không cạo trước khi sơn ngoài nhà (HSNC: 0,3)
703.934
m2
27
Vệ sinh tường không cạo trước khi sơn trong nhà (HSNC: 0,3)
2473.308
m2
28
Vệ sinh dầm, trần không cạo trước khi sơn ngoài (HSNC: 0,3)
519.356
m2
29
Vệ sinh dầm, trần không cạo trước khi sơn trong nhà (HSNC: 0,3)
1347.556
m2
30
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
301.686
m2
31
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
1059.989
m2
32
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần ngoài
222.581
m2
33
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần trong
577.524
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
5458.377
m2
35
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1747.557
m2
36
CỬA
37
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
46.305
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
127.608
m2
39
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
212.68
m2
40
Tháo dỡ kính cửa đi, cửa sổ (HSNC: 0,5)
33.725
m2
41
Thay kính chiều dày 5mm
33.725
m2
42
Bắn silicon + vệ sinh kính cửa
1
HT
43
Cửa đi khung nhôm hệ 700, kính thường dày 8mm, pano chân nhôm hộp + ổ khóa tay nắm tròn, nhôm dày 1.0mm
39.015
m2
44
Cung cấp cửa sổ khung nhôm hệ 700, kính thường dày 8mm + phụ kiện đầy đủ, nhôm dày 1.0mm
12.15
m2
45
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
51.165
m2
46
DÀN GIÁO
47
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤ 16 m
16.468
100m2
48
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao cao chuẩn 3,6m
5.114
100m2
49
HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN
50
Phần tháo dỡ điện phòng học

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second