Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:33 04/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and improving the road from the intersection of Hong Linh hamlet to Hung Thanh DVNN Cooperative
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and improving the road from the intersection of Hong Linh hamlet to Hung Thanh DVNN Cooperative
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget, mobilization of superior capital and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Giai Lạc, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
08:00 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1874/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/09/2026 15:30
Approval Authority
UBND xã Giai Lạc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:32 04/09/2026
to
08:00 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
190.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Thương mại tổng hợp Song Anh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà ông Lê Hoài Nam, xóm Xuân Hoa, phường Vinh Phú, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 VINH HUNG CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 146 Nguyễn Sỹ Sách, phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 VINH HUNG CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 146 Nguyễn Sỹ Sách, phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Quang Trung E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 29, Ngõ 18, đường Nguyễn Đức Cảnh, phường Thành Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 VINH HUNG CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 146 Nguyễn Sỹ Sách, phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Quang Trung Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 29, Ngõ 18, đường Nguyễn Đức Cảnh, phường Thành Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu có dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
4
3
Lu bánh thép ≥ 8,5 tấn: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
4
Lu bánh thép ≥ 10 tấn: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
5
Máy ủi ≥ 108CV: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
2
6
Xe phun tưới nhựa đường: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cốt thép
2
Cốt thép dầm bản, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1547
tấn
3
Cốt thép dầm bản, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.3442
tấn
4
Cốt thép xà mũ, giằng chống, mối nối, đổ tại chỗ D <=10 mm
0.1337
tấn
5
Cốt thép xà mũ, giằng chống, đổ tại chỗ D <=18 mm
0.04
tấn
6
Công tác khác
7
Lắp đặt tấm bản
18
1 cấu kiện
8
Thi công bản giảm tải, đá 4x6
19.69
m3
9
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
17.46
m2
10
Nhựa đường lấp lỗ chốt
0.072
kg
11
Sản xuất khung dàn, cửa van phẳng
0.3434
tấn
12
Lắp đặt dàn cửa van
0.3434
tấn
13
Bu long M22-250
6
bộ
14
Bu long M16-200
15
bộ
15
Máy đóng mở V1
3
bộ
16
Phá dỡ cống cũ
25.72
m3
17
Đào đất móng băng, đất cấp II
17.782
m3
18
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
3.3786
100m3
19
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.7676
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
3.8136
100m3
21
Mua đất về để đắp
199.7388
m3
22
CỐNG DỌC KÊNH (14 CÁI)
23
Bê tông
24
Bê tông lớp phủ bản, đá 1x2, mác 300
4.5
m3
25
Bê tông tấm bản, đá 1x2, mác 250
17.24
m3
26
Bê tông xà mũ, đá 1x2, mác 250
18.41
m3
27
Bê tông thân cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
29.31
m3
28
Bê tông đáy cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
50.69
m3
29
Bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150
12.67
m3
30
Ván khuôn
31
Ván khuôn dầm bản
0.8603
100m2
32
Ván khuôn tường thân cống
1.9242
100m2
33
Ván khuôn đáy cống
2.2775
100m2
34
Cốt thép
35
Cốt thép dầm bản, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.0099
tấn
36
Cốt thép dầm bản, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.2916
tấn
37
Cốt thép xà mũ, mối nối, đổ tại chỗ D <=10 mm
0.625
tấn
38
Cốt thép xà mũ, đổ tại chỗ D <=18 mm
0.1125
tấn
39
Công tác khác
40
Lắp đặt tấm bản
95
1 cấu kiện
41
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
9.78
m2
42
Nhựa đường lấp lỗ chốt
0.38
kg
43
Phá dỡ cống cũ
40.56
m3
44
Đào đất móng băng, đất cấp II
27.9135
m3
45
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
5.3036
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
5.9883
100m3
47
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.9119
100m3
48
Mua đất về để đắp
668.0447
m3
49
CỐNG LẤY NƯỚC D30 (21 CÁI)
50
Bê tông tấm phai, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.357
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second