Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 18:56 04/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and upgrade of the road from National Highway 18 through the Dong Vic residential area to the Yen Duong dam, in Hoang Que ward.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovation and upgrade of the road from National Highway 18 through the Dong Vic residential area to the Yen Duong dam, in Hoang Que ward.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The budget allocated to the ward is managed by
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hoàng Quế, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
516/QĐ-TTCUDV
Approval date
04/09/2026 18:54
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Cung ứng dịch vụ phường Hoàng Quế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:55 04/09/2026
to
09:00 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
178.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ QUẢNG PHƯƠNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu Trạo Hà - - Phường Đông Triều - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 668 QUANG ANH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Bình Lục Thượng - - Phường Đông Triều - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI CTK Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 9, Ngõ 290, Đường Tựu Liệt - - Phường Hoàng Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI CTK E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 9, Ngõ 290, Đường Tựu Liệt - - Phường Hoàng Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3)
2
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ (Trọng tải ≥ 5T)
5
3
Máy lu bánh thép (Trọng lượng ≥ 6 tấn)
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi (Trọng lượng khi gia tải ≥ 25 tấn)
1
5
Máy lu rung (Trọng lượng ≥ 9 tấn)
1
6
Máy phun tưới, rải nhựa đường
1
7
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
55.39
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 2x4
22.68
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Xây móng bằng gạch tuynel 2 lỗ KT 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
60.93
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch tuynel 2 lỗ KT 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75
86.07
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch tuynel 2 lỗ KT 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
61.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Xây cơi tường kè, tường mương bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
4.49
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Trát tường dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
92.82
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.0064
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 4x6
1.83
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Xây tường kè mới bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
23.74
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Trát tường dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
234.06
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cắt đường bê tông
3.68
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
4.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đào móng cột, trụ, đất cấp III
41.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.184
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
13.248
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Ván khuôn móng cột
1.656
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 200
41.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.138
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cung cấp và lắp dựng cột bê tông li tâm PC.I 8,5-4.3
46
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Kéo rải dây cáp vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 4x25mm2
1503.22
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Kéo rải dây cáp vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 4x50mm2
25
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cần đèn CK-B01, cao 2m vươn 1,5m
51
cần đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bóng đèn led cao áp 100W
51
bóng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Luồn dây từ cáp treo lên đèn
2.55
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp giá đỡ tủ điện
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện
13
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x1,5 mm2
106
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x35 mm2
10
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Ghíp nối AM35
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Móc giữ M16
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đai thép + khóa đai không rỉ
208
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Kẹp treo
35
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Kẹp xiết
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đầu cốt AM16
13
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đầu cốt AM35
13
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Ốp cột và móc treo D20
102
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
ĐẢM BẢO GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Biển báo nguy hiểm tam giác cạnh 70cm W.227,W. 203b; W.203c (Biển nhựa)
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Cờ vẫy (2 người, 1 người 2 cờ)
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Người đảm bảo GT
30
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Áo bảo hộ lao động (áo phản quang)
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đèn báo hiệu (50m/1 cái)
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Băng nhựa 3.5cm
2500
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cắt khe 2x4 đường bê tông
8.345
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
125.08
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ
1.2508
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second