Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 19:00 04/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and upgrade of the residential road in No. 1 Dong Hoang East Ward, Hoang Que District.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovation and upgrade of the residential road in No. 1 Dong Hoang East Ward, Hoang Que District.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The budget allocated to the ward is managed by
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hoàng Quế, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
517/QĐ-TTCUDV
Approval date
04/09/2026 18:58
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Cung ứng dịch vụ phường Hoàng Quế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:59 04/09/2026
to
09:00 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
124.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH CHAU CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 8, khu Gia Mô - - Phường Mạo Khê - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 668 QUANG ANH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Bình Lục Thượng - - Phường Đông Triều - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI CTK Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 9, Ngõ 290, Đường Tựu Liệt - - Phường Hoàng Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI CTK E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 9, Ngõ 290, Đường Tựu Liệt - - Phường Hoàng Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3)
2
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ (Trọng tải ≥ 5T)
5
3
Máy lu bánh thép (Trọng lượng ≥ 6 tấn)
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi (Trọng lượng khi gia tải ≥ 25 tấn)
1
5
Máy lu rung (Trọng lượng ≥ 9 tấn)
1
6
Máy phun tưới, rải nhựa đường
1
7
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phá dỡ tường gạch hiện trạng
80.5406
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đổ thải vật liệu sau phá dỡ
0.8054
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
4.9868
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
4.9868
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
8.9154
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
8.9154
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
12.1588
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Ván khuôn mặt đường BTXM
2.7343
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Rải lưới địa kỹ thuật cốt lợi thủy tinh
20.3105
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
18.344
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Bê tông mặt đường đá 2x4, vữa bê tông XM mác 250
366.88
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
74.0485
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày đã lèn ép 3cm
50.7763
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày đã lèn ép 7cm
74.0485
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2mm
68.3565
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 6mm
100
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cung cấp và lắp đặt biển báo các loại
17
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Mương B500
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
2.7904
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.1209
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.23
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Ván khuôn móng
0.9212
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bê tông móng đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 150
46.0082
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Xây mương bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM mác 75
72.4832
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Xây hố ga bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
42.7419
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1014.626
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Ván khuôn giằng
8.2692
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cốt thép giằng, đường kính ≤10mm
4.6537
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Bê tông giằng, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông XM mác 250
60.9033
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Ván khuôn tấm đan
4.2457
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cốt thép tấm đan
10.519
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính ≤18mm
4.5792
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, vữa bê tông XM mác 250
93.663
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
848
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Thép góc mạ kẽm
4.004
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Song chắn rác Gang 860x430x60 + Khung 960x530 tải trọng 25 tấn
52
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Cống D300
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 300mm
48
1 đoạn ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đế cống D300
96
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0288
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Phá dỡ, đục tẩy vữa trát mương, nạo vét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
99.4134
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đào xúc và vận chuyển đổ thải
0.9941
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ, bằng thủ công
466.372
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đào xúc đất và vận chuyển đổ thải, đất cấp I
0.5148
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
TƯỜNG RÀO
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bê tông lót móng đá 2x4, vữa bê tông XM mác 100
5.1357
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Xây móng bằng gạch tuynel 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM mác 75
24.9757
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second