Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 16:19 30/01/2019
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Trung Giap commune (from Cay Xi zone 2 to zone 7)
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for work items: Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Trung Giap commune (from Cay Xi zone 2 to zone 7)
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
The district budget is supported by cement, the commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources for the period 2019-2020
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 22/02/2019
AI-classified field

Main content

The traffic road has a total length of L = 2187.63 m; Cement concrete pavement structure on grade 2 crushed stone grade 2, thickness of 15cm, width of roadbed 6.0m.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
08:30 12/02/2019
to
08:30 22/02/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
Miễn phí

Bid award

Award date
08:45 22/02/2019
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
80.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Eighty million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 65

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second