Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04 Construction works

Find: 14:13 15/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Approving the construction plan for the project: To harden the concrete road in the field in village 3, Quy Son commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04 Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted addition of the provincial budget to the district budget in 2022 together with the decision No. 2444/QD-UBND of the People's Committee of Luc Ngan district dated December 30, 2021
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 23/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
232/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/12/2022 09:50
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quý Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:11 15/12/2022
to
15:00 23/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 23/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH một thành viên Thiên Tân BG Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thị trấn Chũ, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty TNHH xây dưṇ g Hưng Thiṇ h Bắc Giang Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thị trấn Chũ, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Bộ phận tài chính - kế toán xã Quý Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates xã Quý Sơn, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Lục Ngạn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thị trấn Chũ, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Bộ phận tài chính - kế toán xã Quý Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Quý Sơn, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Lục Ngạn E-HSDT assessment consulting Thị trấn Chũ, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
7 Bộ phận tài chính - kế toán xã Quý Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Quý Sơn, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
1.6789
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải, đất cấp II, cự ly <1km
1.6789
100m3
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
32.6434
100m3
5
Đào san đất, đất cấp III
8.4206
100m3
6
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
23.7791
100m3
7
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
32.7699
100m2
8
Ván khuôn mặt đường
3.5936
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
655.4
m3
10
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC NGANG
11
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
1.3116
100m3
12
Đắp hoàn trả hố móng, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.6198
100m3
13
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
3.75
m3
14
Ván khuôn móng
0.176
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.4
m3
16
Đế cống D600 bản 38
36
cái
17
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính <= 600mm
12
đoạn ống
18
Xây gạch không nung 6,0x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
6.56
m3
19
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
31.71
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04 Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04 Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second