Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:27 09/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction and restoration of fences, security houses and ancillary works of Dong Quoc Binh Ward People's Committee headquarters
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for site clearance compensation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 16/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
40 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
QĐ số 157/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/12/2022 16:23
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Đổng Quốc Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:25 09/12/2022
to
16:30 16/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 16/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HP NAM VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 3B/156 Đà Nẵng, Phường Lạc Viên, Quận Ngô Quyền, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Phòng quản lý đô thị quận Ngô Quyền Consulting on designing design records, estimates Quân Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Tư vấn Xây dựng Á Đông Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 144 Khúc Thừa Dụ, phường Vĩnh Niệm, quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 HOANG PHAN INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 12/27 Hồ Sen, Phường Trại Cau, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Tư vấn Xây dựng Á Đông E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 144 Khúc Thừa Dụ, phường Vĩnh Niệm, quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 HOANG PHAN INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 12/27 Hồ Sen, Phường Trại Cau, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ cổng sắt bảo quản tận dụng lại
1
gói
3
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=100 kg
11
cấu kiện
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
19.3798
m3
5
Phá dỡ cột, trụ bê tông cốt thép
6.0791
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
25.4589
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 7Km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
25.4589
m3
8
THÁO DỠ NHÀ BẢO VỆ
9
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
8.96
m2
10
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
6.754
m3
11
Phá dỡ sàn, mái bê tông cốt thép
1.892
m3
12
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng bê tông gạch vỡ
2.805
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
11.451
m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
11.451
m3
15
THÁO DỠ MÁI NHÀ XE
16
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
80.1
m2
17
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
0.7132
tấn
18
BỒN HOA
19
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây > 70cm
5
cây
20
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc > 70cm
5
gốc cây
21
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
1.723
m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
1.723
m3
23
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
1.723
m3
24
Xe cẩu tự hành để cẩu gốc cây, cành lá, thân cây lên xe để vận chuyển đi
2
ca
25
Vận chuyển gốc cây, cành lá, thân cây ra ngoài công trình
15
ca
26
BẬC TAM CẤP
27
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng bê tông gạch vỡ
4.0014
m3
28
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
4.0014
m3
29
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
4.0014
m3
30
NHÀ BẢO VỆ
31
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II
16.0096
m3
32
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp II
7.6141
100m
33
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn đặc
0.894
m3
34
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.894
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
0.8941
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0203
100m2
37
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
5.4637
m3
38
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn giằng móng
0.103
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.1334
m3
40
Cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính <=10 mm, ở độ cao <=4 m
0.0405
tấn
41
Cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính <=18 mm, ở độ cao <=4 m
0.1305
tấn
42
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
8.9434
m3
43
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.3864
m3
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.7728
m3
45
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
21.0807
m3
46
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 7Km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
21.0807
m3
47
KHUNG BÊ TÔNG
48
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.1232
100m2
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.6776
m3
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0272
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và tư vấn xây dựng á đông as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 46.43%, Construction 53.57%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 45,917,212,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 45,426,662,536 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second