Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 13:35 07/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Contractor selection plan Technical and economic report of the project: Upgrading and repairing Phu Binh football field; Location: Phu Binh commune, Phu Tan district, An Giang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget and other capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:40 17/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
162/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/08/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Phú Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:33 07/08/2023
to
16:40 17/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:40 17/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUOC TRI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 251 Trương Định, phường Châu Phú B, thành phố Châu Đốc, tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Bá Tân Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Đường Tây Xuyên, phường Vĩnh Ngươn, thành phố Châu Đốc, tỉnh An Giang
3 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Phú Tân Consulting on designing design records, estimates Ấp Trung 1, Thị trấn Phú Mỹ, Huyện Phú Tân - An Giang
4 AN GIANG SOCIO-CULTURAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 13DF3 Tuyến N9, Khu Golden City - Phường Mỹ Hòa - Thành phố Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ PHƯỚC ÂN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 640/4C Tổ 15, Khóm Tây Khánh 5 - Phường Mỹ Hòa - Thành phố Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
6 AN GIANG SOCIO-CULTURAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 13DF3 Tuyến N9, Khu Golden City - Phường Mỹ Hòa - Thành phố Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ PHƯỚC ÂN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 640/4C Tổ 15, Khóm Tây Khánh 5 - Phường Mỹ Hòa - Thành phố Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy kinh vĩ
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,5 m3
1
3
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV
1
4
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm 50 - 60 m3/h
1
5
Xe lu bánh thép ≥ 9T
1
6
Xe lu bánh thép ≥ 16T
1
7
Thuyền (ghe) đặt máy bơm + Máy bơm cát
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới, mật độ cây TC/100m2: ≤2 cây
88.643
100m2
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
9.6605
100m3
3
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng ≤1,65T/m3
8.8954
100m3
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
52.6269
100m3
5
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤1,0km
53.392
100m3
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 114mm
0.15
100m
7
Cung cấp đá 1*2
0.63
m3
8
Cung cấp đá mi
0.33
m3
9
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.0226
100m2
10
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
8.6472
100m3
11
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng ≤1,65T/m3
8.6472
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất II
8.6472
100m3
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
8.6472
100m3
14
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤1,0km
8.6472
100m3
15
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
2.2607
100m3
16
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng ≤1,65T/m3
2.2209
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất II
2.0898
100m3
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 200mm
0.22
100m
19
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.8693
100m3
20
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤1,0km
3.8693
100m3
21
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
1.175
100m2
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.1741
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second