Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

Find: 17:58 04/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading Thanh Hai commune health station, Thanh Liem district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The above budget supports, the commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
18:00 14/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
147/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/11/2022 17:54
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thanh Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:57 04/11/2022
to
18:00 14/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
18:00 14/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và PTCN xây dựng Nam Hà Consulting on making design documents and estimates Đường Trần Văn Chuông, Phường Lê Hồng Phong, TP. Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn & đầu tư xây dựng Quyết Thành Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thị trấn Quế, huyện Kim Bảng, tỉnh Hà Nam
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn & đầu tư xây dựng Quyết Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thị trấn Quế, huyện Kim Bảng, tỉnh Hà Nam
4 THUY NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Trần Hưng Đạo, TP. Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn & đầu tư xây dựng Quyết Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Thị trấn Quế, huyện Kim Bảng, tỉnh Hà Nam
6 THUY NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Trần Hưng Đạo, TP. Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 2 TẦNG
2
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.069
tấn
3
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.212
tấn
4
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.0062
tấn
5
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.0723
tấn
6
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, cọc, cột
0.233
100m2
7
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.9307
m3
8
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
0.317
100m
9
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 25x25cm
4
1 mối nối
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.1375
m3
11
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
3.819
tấn
12
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
11.5824
tấn
13
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.3534
tấn
14
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
4.1211
tấn
15
Gia công đoạn cọc ép âm, chiều dài cọc 0.5m
94.2
kg
16
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, cọc, cột
12.8429
100m2
17
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
106.051
m3
18
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
17.499
100m
19
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
0.57
100m
20
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc ống thép ở trên cạn bằng cần cẩu 25T
0.57
100m
21
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 25x25cm
228
1 mối nối
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
2.85
m3
23
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
2.1734
100m3
24
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II
54.335
1m3
25
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
12.9934
m3
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.0259
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.8966
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
1.1285
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.2406
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5048
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.9887
tấn
32
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.8464
100m2
33
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.6048
100m2
34
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
33.0675
m3
35
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
26.4795
m3
36
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.4712
100m2
37
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.8406
m3
38
Xây móng bằng gạch XM cốt liệu đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
48.0046
m3
39
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.4935
m3
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2553
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.1121
tấn
42
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.5638
100m2
43
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
8.6243
m3
44
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.8173
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.8994
100m3
46
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.6478
100m3
47
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
25.3512
m3
48
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.0897
100m3
49
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.64
m3
50
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0115
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second