Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 11:21 25/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the People's Procuracy of Ha Long City, Item: Repairing the roof and floor of the corridor
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ha Long City People's Committee budget supports judicial reform
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 02/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
08/QĐ-VKS
Approval date
22/11/2022 10:26
Approval Authority
Viện kiểm sát nhân dân thành phố Hạ Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:19 25/11/2022
to
14:00 02/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 02/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV kiến trúc xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Quảng Consulting on making design documents and estimates Phường Hồng Hà, TP Hạ Long, tỉnh Quảng Ninh.
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Cửa Lục Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Phường Hồng Hải, TP Hạ Long, tỉnh Quảng Ninh.
3 CONSULTING QUALITY OF CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Hồng Hải, TP Hạ Long, tỉnh Quảng Ninh.
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Cửa Lục E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Hồng Hải, TP Hạ Long, tỉnh Quảng Ninh.
5 CONSULTING QUALITY OF CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Hồng Hải, TP Hạ Long, tỉnh Quảng Ninh.
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Cửa Lục Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Hồng Hải, TP Hạ Long, tỉnh Quảng Ninh.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền gạch, gạch ốp chân tường hành lang
509
m2
2
Phá dỡ gạch lát bạo cửa đi
16.423
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch gốm sê nô mái
184.69
m2
4
Tháo dỡ mái ngói
260.398
m2
5
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
58.608
m2
6
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
38.811
m3
7
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - đất
38.811
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.3881
100m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km,
0.3881
100m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0.3881
100m3
11
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
457.443
m2
12
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
457.443
m2
13
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, gạch 600x120mm
51.33
m2
14
Lát đá granit bậu cửa, vữa XM mác 75
16.423
m2
15
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100; chống thấm bằng SIka Latex
184.69
m2
16
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
m2
17
Gia công sản xuất cầu phong li tô thép hộp mạ kẽm 30x30x1,8mm
1.9353
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cầu phong li tô thép hộp mạ kẽm 30x30x1,8mm
1.9353
tấn
19
Lát gạch gốm 40x40cm sê nô mái
184.69
m2
20
Lợp mái ngói 22 v/m2 , chiều cao <= 16 m, vữa XM mác 75
2.604
100m2
21
Lợp mái tôn bằng tôn múi LD dày 0.42
0.5861
100m2
22
Cầu chắn rác thu mưa DN80
4
cái
23
Ống thoát nước mái PVC D90
0.64
100m
24
Tôn cát nền phòng lưu trữ tầng tum
12.776
m3
25
Lát nền gạch 60x60cm
28.392
m2
26
Ốp gạch chân tường trong phòng KT 600x120
2.719
m2
27
Gia công, sản xuất cột, giằng cột thép để gia cố bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.3109
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cột thép
0.3109
tấn
29
Lợp mái nhựa thông minh lấy sáng dày 8mm
0.297
100m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
63.87
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second