Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

Find: 18:51 19/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
About the approval of the contractor selection plan for the project: Multi-purpose house at Thach Loi Commune Primary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other supporting capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
19:00 26/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số: 162/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/12/2022 17:50
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thạch Lỗi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:49 19/12/2022
to
19:00 26/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
19:00 26/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Thành Đông - Hải Dương Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Quang Minh HD Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Thành Đông - Hải Dương Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 TRUONG AN VERIFY & CONSUNTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Thành Đông - Hải Dương E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 TRUONG AN VERIFY & CONSUNTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
4.14
100m3
2
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II
45.994
1m3
3
Đóng cọc tre, dài ≤2,5m bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
154.9
100m
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.248
100m3
5
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
25.388
m3
6
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.377
100m2
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
2.297
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.244
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
7.338
tấn
10
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
91.001
m3
11
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.779
m3
12
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
46.459
m3
13
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
3.248
100m3
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.349
100m3
15
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
43.535
m3
16
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
15.453
m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.351
100m3
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.979
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.187
tấn
20
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.391
100m2
21
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.537
m3
22
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
1.716
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.082
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.513
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.281
tấn
26
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.855
m3
27
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô
0.141
100m2
28
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép lanh tô, ĐK >10mm
0.192
tấn
29
Bê tông lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.798
m3
30
Lắp các loại CKBT lanh tô đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
21
1 cấu kiện
31
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
2.021
100m2
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.025
tấn
33
Bê tông sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
21.437
m3
34
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
99.54
m3
35
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
123.68
m3
36
Xây tường bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
22.658
m3
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.504
m3
38
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
6.111
m3
39
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
35.883
m3
40
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.116
tấn
41
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.116
tấn
42
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤18m
3.628
tấn
43
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
3.628
tấn
44
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.131
tấn
45
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.131
tấn
46
Cáp lụa d14 cả công lắp dựng
129.3
m
47
Tăng đơ d16
16
cái
48
Sơn cầu sắt, sơn 1 lớp chống gỉ, 2 lớp sơn màu
480.224
m2
49
Bu lông đặt sẵn trong cột M20x600
56
bộ
50
Lợp mái tôn bằng tôn SSSC, dày 0,4 ly
4.596
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 65

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second