Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

Find: 16:43 21/04/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing alleys with length L<50m, width B<2m, Phuc Dien ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of Bac Tu Liem District
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 04/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
620/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/04/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Phúc Diễn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:42 21/04/2023
to
10:00 04/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 04/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 FIRA VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 7 ngõ 153 tổ 32, cụm 5, phường Phú Thượng, quận Tây Hồ, TP. Hà Nội
2 Hiep Thanh construction investment and trading joint stock company Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 3, Ngõ 199 đường Hồ Tùng Mậu, phường Cầu Diễn, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
3 HDC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 30, ngách 49, ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha, phường Tây Mỗ, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
4 Hiep Thanh construction investment and trading joint stock company E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 3, Ngõ 199 đường Hồ Tùng Mậu, phường Cầu Diễn, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
5 HDC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 30, ngách 49, ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha, phường Tây Mỗ, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy bơm nước
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
1
5
Máy đầm đất
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông
3
7
Máy trộn bê tông
2
8
Máy đào
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông
191.04
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất 10m tiếp theo bằng thủ công, đất cấp IV (472m)
186.14
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.91
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV (4km tiếp theo)
1.91
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV (15km tiếp theo)
1.91
100m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
56.04
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất 10m tiếp theo bằng thủ công, đất cấp III (479m)
18.11
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.56
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III (4km)
0.56
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III (15km)
0.56
100m3
12
Thi công lớp móng cát vàng gia cố xi măng, tỷ lệ xi măng 8%
2.41
100m3
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.212
100m3
14
Thi công lớp cấp phối đá dăm
6.35
m3
15
Rải lớp bạt dứa lót
47.802
100m2
16
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
591.97
m3
17
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,5 kg/m2
1.321
100m2
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa hạt trung. chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
0.22
100m2
19
RÃNH XÂY MỚI B300
20
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
715.47
m3
21
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.365
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất 10m tiếp theo bằng thủ công, đất cấp IV (389m)
665.28
m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
7.155
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III (4km)
7.155
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III (15km)
7.155
100m3
26
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
3.478
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
153.109
m3
28
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
170.267
m3
29
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
959.283
m2
30
Láng mương cáp, máng rãnh, mương rãnh, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
347.979
m2
31
Ván khuôn mũ mố rãnh
9.28
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông giằng, đá 1x2, mác 200
35.729
m3
33
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
4.288
100m2
34
Rải nilong lót tấm đan
6.264
100m2
35
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan.
11.333
tấn
36
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
75.179
m3
37
Lắp đặt các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 250kg
1160
1 cấu kiện
38
RÃNH XÂY MỚI B400
39
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
108.33
m3
40
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.34
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất 10m tiếp theo bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
108.33
m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
4.643
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III (4km)
4.643
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III (15km)
4.643
100m3
45
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.464
100m2
46
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
22.726
m3
47
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
26.989
m3
48
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
147.416
m2
49
Láng mương cáp, máng rãnh, mương rãnh, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
61.84
m2
50
Ván khuôn mũ mố rãnh
1.237
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second