Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

Find: 17:27 14/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road from Kenh Bac bridge to Quang Dinh Kindergarten, Quang Xuong district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget, Quang Dinh commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 24/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
215/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/05/2023 10:14
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quảng Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:25 14/06/2023
to
10:30 24/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 24/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
39.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng đầu tư và thương mại Hà Thành Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 21/03 Phú Thứ 3, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Quảng Xương Consulting on designing design records, estimates Đường Phạm Tiến Năng, Thị trấn Tân Phong, Huyện Quảng Xương, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hồng Đức TH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 33 khu E MBQH 1245 phường Đông Thọ - TP. Thanh Hóa - tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư XD Và TM Đức Kiên JSC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 21 phố Lê Lợi, TT Triệu Sơn, H.Triệu Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hồng Đức TH E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 33 khu E MBQH 1245 phường Đông Thọ - TP. Thanh Hóa - tỉnh Thanh Hóa
6 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư XD Và TM Đức Kiên JSC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 21 phố Lê Lợi, TT Triệu Sơn, H.Triệu Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
7 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng & TM Minh Hưng Project management consultancy Lô 71 MBQH 4386, khu dân cư Đông Thọ, phường Đông Thọ, TP Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện
2
2
Máy nén khí
1
3
Máy bơm nước
2
4
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
3
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng >= 70 kg
2
8
Máy đào gầu nghịch, dung tích gầu: 0,4-0,8 m3
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
2
10
Máy lu bánh thép
1
11
Máy lu rung
1
12
Máy ủi
1
13
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích >= 250 lít
2
14
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích >= 80 lít
1
15
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >= 10 T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
99.23
m3
3
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
99.23
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
99.23
m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
21.928
1m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất I
4.1663
100m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
44.814
1m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
8.5147
100m3
9
Đào rãnh bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
11.697
1m3
10
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
2.2224
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
4.3856
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
11.3022
100m3
13
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi
15.6878
100m3
14
Mua đất (tại mỏ đất Tượng Sơn, huyện Nông Cống. Cự ly vận chuyển TB là 35,9 km)
1145.589
m3
15
Mua đất (tại mỏ đất Tượng Sơn, huyện Nông Cống. Cự ly vận chuyển TB là 35,9 km)
988.7083
m3
16
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
6.9864
100m3
17
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.831
100m3
18
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.4788
100m3
19
Ván khuôn lề đường bê tông
0.56
100m2
20
Bê tông lề đường M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
13
m3
21
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.5151
100m3
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.9754
100m3
23
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,5kg/m2
19.2188
100m2
24
Bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn
3.2809
100tấn
25
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
19.7405
100m2
26
Bó vỉa
27
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.132
100m2
28
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.72
m3
29
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.16
m2
30
Ván khuôn bó vỉa
0.6118
100m2
31
Bê tông bó vỉa M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.91
m3
32
Lắp đặt bó vỉa
66
1 cấu kiện
33
Hố trồng cây
34
Ván khuôn móng
0.0622
100m2
35
Bê tông móng M150
0.65
m3
36
Xây tường thẳng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.75
m3
37
Trát thành bồn cây, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.27
m2
38
Cây Phong Linh hoa vàng cao 2,5m
7
cây
39
Vỉa hè
40
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
30.67
m3
41
Lát gạch Terazzo 400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
306.73
m2
42
Mương bê tông BXH=1X1M, rãnh ngang đường, hố ga
43
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
225
m2
44
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.45
100m3
45
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.3286
100m2
46
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
18.85
m3
47
Ván khuôn thép thành rãnh
17.632
100m2
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.231
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
10.306
tấn
50
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
69.83
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second