Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

Find: 18:29 04/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of block B, security room, health care and ancillary items of Tan Trao Primary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 14/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
101/QĐ-THTT
Approval date
04/08/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân quận Lê Chân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:28 04/08/2023
to
16:00 14/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 14/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A và N/29-16 - Phường Kênh Dương - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 VIET SANG DESIGN CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 32 Lô 11 Xi Măng - Phường Thượng Lý - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 SON THACH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/29/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 HBK CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 27, tổ 16 - Phường Lãm Hà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 SON THACH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/29/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 HBK CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 27, tổ 16 - Phường Lãm Hà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Búa căn khí nén ≥ 3,0 m3/ph
1
2
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
3
Máy trộn vữa – dung tích ≥ 80 lít
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông -dung tích ≥250 lít
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5 T
1
6
Máy đầm đất – trọng lượng ≥ 50 kg
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA PHÒNG BẢO VỆ, Y TẾ
2
THÁO DỠ
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
13.5
m2
4
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt
6.12
m2
5
Tháo dỡ mái tôn cao <= 4 m
34.064
m2
6
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.119
tấn
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
0.249
m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1.459
m3
9
Phá lớp vữa trát tường (ngoài nhà)
72.096
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường (trong nhà)
75.284
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần (ngoài nhà)
29.693
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần (trong nhà)
27.284
m2
13
Phá dỡ vữa láng mái
6.153
m2
14
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
4.957
m3
15
SỬA CHỮA
16
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.392
100m2
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.076
100m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
2.65
m3
19
Ván khuôn gia cố xà dầm, giằng
3.24
m2
20
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.15
100kg
21
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
0.28
100kg
22
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PCB40
0.356
m3
23
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.322
m3
24
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác, bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.63
m3
25
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
84.514
m2
26
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
72.064
m2
27
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (ngoài nhà)
29.693
m2
28
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (trong nhà)
27.284
m2
29
Chống thấm khò nóng màng bitum
12.638
m2
30
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
6.153
m2
31
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.17
tấn
32
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.17
tấn
33
Bulong M12X30
64
bộ
34
Lợp mái bằng tôn mạ màu, tôn dày 0.45mm
0.341
100m2
35
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch ceramic 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
25.312
m2
36
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
5.931
m2
37
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch 600x120mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 ( ngoài nhà)
3.22
m2
38
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường (ngoài nhà)
84.514
m2
39
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường (trong nhà)
72.064
m2
40
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - dầm, trần (ngoài nhà)
29.693
m2
41
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - dầm, trần (trong nhà)
27.284
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
114.207
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
99.348
m2
44
Cửa đi 1 cánh hệ Việt Pháp ( hoặc tương đương) kính an toàn 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
4.32
m2
45
Cửa sổ lùa 2 cánh hệ Việt Pháp ( hoặc tương đương) kính an toàn 6.38, phụ kiện đồng bộ
8.64
m2
46
Gia công, lắp đặt hoa thoáng inox
30.62
kg
47
PHÂN ĐIỆN
48
Lắp đặt đèn led tuýp đôi 2x18W-220V
3
bộ
49
Lắp đặt đèn led compact 20W-220V
1
bộ
50
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 phím lắp âm tường 16A-250V
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second