Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

Find: 19:41 11/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintain and repair a number of items in range C, range B and working range of Truong Cong Dinh Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 21/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
54/QĐ-THCSTCĐ
Approval date
11/08/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Trương Công Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:39 11/08/2023
to
07:30 21/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 21/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MANH TUONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates 2A/739 Nguyễn Văn Linh, Phường Vĩnh Niệm, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng, Việt Nam
2 VPN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 21 phố Vĩnh Tiến, Phường Vĩnh Niệm, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng, Việt Nam
3 Phòng quản lý đô thị quận Lê Chân Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 10 Hồ Sen, Phường Dư Hàng, Quận Lê Chân, Hải Phòng
4 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23 Lưu Úc, phường Phù Liễn, quận Kiến An, TP. Hải Phòng
5 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ, phường Máy Tơ, quận Ngô Quyền, Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc, phường Phù Liễn, quận Kiến An, TP. Hải Phòng
7 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ, phường Máy Tơ, quận Ngô Quyền, Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn - công suất ≥5 kW (Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán)
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông - công suất ≥0,62 kW (Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích ≥150 lít (Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥5,0 T (Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥250 lít (Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán)
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 KW (Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán)
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kW (Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. DÃY NHÀ B
2
Tháo dỡ hệ thống dây điện, công tắc, ổ cắm cũ
2
công
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ hoa sắt
97.6
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn bả cũ trên bề mặt tường trong nhà
776.976
m2
5
Cạo bỏ sơn bả cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm trong nhà
142.6624
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn, bả cũ trên trần trong nhà
341.104
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
541.3736
m2
8
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
50.212
m2
9
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
23.6635
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
23.6635
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
23.6635
m3
12
Lát nền, sàn, gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
541.3736
m2
13
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
25.056
m2
14
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, gạch 100x600mm
25.156
m2
15
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
776.976
m2
16
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
483.7664
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1260.7424
m2
18
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ (sơn 2 thành phần)
97.6
m2
19
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.7757
100m2
20
II. DÃY NHÀ C
21
Vận chuyển đồ đạc để đúng nơi quy định và hoàn trả lại sau khi sửa chữa xong
công
22
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công (Tháo dỡ những bộ cửa thay mới)
54.72
m2
23
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
66.6
m
24
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
27.36
m2
25
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
313.5984
m2
26
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
17.39
m2
27
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
13.2395
m3
28
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
13.2395
m3
29
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
13.2395
m3
30
Xây chèn cửa, khuôn cửa, bằng gạch đất sét nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.3996
m3
31
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
11.322
m2
32
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
11.322
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
11.322
m2
34
Lát nền, sàn, gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
313.5984
m2
35
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, gạch 100x600mm
17.39
m2
36
Gia công hoa sắt thép đặc 12x12
0.3927
tấn
37
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
16.6752
m2
38
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
27.36
m2
39
GCLD cửa sổ nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm (giá đã bao gồm phụ kiện và công lắp dựng)
27.36
m2
40
III. KHU WC HỌC SINH DÃY NHÀ C
41
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện, cấp thoát nước cũ
5
công
42
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
15
bộ
43
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
8
bộ
44
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
8
bộ
45
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn WC
81.306
m2
46
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.4311
m3
47
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn
0.2665
m3
48
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 33cm
0.16
m2
49
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao cũ
69.1084
m2
50
Đục tẩy gạch ốp tường hiện trạng
129.78
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC THÁI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 38 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.16 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.68%, Construction 65.91%, Consulting 28.41%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 166,525,370,215 VND, in which the total winning value is: 161,354,819,070 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.10%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second