Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

Find: 22:39 22/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating The communal house relic, Lan Gioi commune, Tan Yen district, Bac Giang province; Category: Great Court and Harem
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support capital from the state, contributions from the people and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
144/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/10/2023 22:15
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lan Giới
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:37 22/10/2023
to
08:00 28/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THAO HUONG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Cao Lôi, xã Ninh Sơn, huyện Việt Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Phòng quản lý di sản văn hóa tỉnh Bắc Giang Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 74, đường Nguyễn Thị Lưu, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Thanh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Ngọc Thiện, huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng 568 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Cao Thượng, huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Thanh E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Ngọc Thiện, huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng 568 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Cao Thượng, huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
7 Phòng kinh tế & hạ tầng huyện Tân Yên Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Cao Thượng, huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy đầm bàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy đầm dùi. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy trộn vữa. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
27.8932
m2
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
16.4275
m3
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
114.4484
m2
4
Phá dỡ lớp nền dưới lớp gạch lát
11.4448
m3
5
Nhân công 3/7, lắp dựng che chắn công trình + hạ giải cửa đi và hệ thống điện
10
công
6
Mua bạt che đậy công trình
198.6562
m2
7
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0816
100m2
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0982
tấn
9
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.3471
m3
10
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.5943
m3
11
Phòng mối nền công trình xây mới. Trường hợp dùng 3 lít dung dịch EC hoặc SC
114.4484
1m2
12
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.4448
m3
13
Miết mạch bậc tam cấp
12.0523
m2
14
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.2536
m3
15
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.4892
m3
16
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
118.6642
m2
17
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
99.1946
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
118.6642
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
99.1946
m2
20
Lát gạch gốm 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
112.0042
m2
21
Đá Thanh Hóa xanh xám, xanh đen nguyênkhối hoặc xẻ theo kích thước yêu cầu
0.2802
m3
22
Lắp dựng đá chân tảng
0.2802
m3
23
Đục đá chân tảng sau chế tác hình theo yêu cầu
1.868
m2
24
Lắp đặt tủ Aptomat 4P
1
hộp
25
Lắp đặt đèn tường kiểu ánh sáng hắt
9
bộ
26
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
3
cái
27
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
3
cái
28
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
10
cái
29
Lắp đặt các automat 2 pha 16A
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt Cáp CU/XLPE/PVC 2x4.0mm2
50
m
31
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/PVC/PVC 2x2.5mm2
85
m
32
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/PVC/PVC 2x1.0mm2
130
m
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
200
m
34
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
2
hộp
35
Tổ hợp bọt MFZ4 chữa cháy
2
bình
36
Tổ hợp bọt MFZL4 chữa cháy
2
bình
37
Tổ hợp bình khí CO2 chữa cháy MT3
2
bình
38
Kệ đựng bình chữa cháy
2
bộ
39
Bảng nội quy tiên lệnh PCCC
2
bộ
40
Hạ giải con giống các loại rồng có D ≤20cm, 2m ≤dài ≤3m, đắp sành sứ
2
con
41
Hạ giải con giống các loại rồng khác, dài ≤0,7m, đắp sành sứ
7
con
42
Hạ giải bờ nóc, bờ chảy, cổ diêm, loại không có ô hộc
38.978
m
43
Hạ giải máI ngói, ngói mũi hài, tầng máI 1
180.5965
m2
44
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, hệ kết cấu mái, cao >4m
5.7355
m3
45
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, hệ kết cấu khung cột, cao ≤4m
1.4553
m3
46
Tu bổ, phục hồi Cột, trụ gỗ tròn, đường kính D ≤20cm
0.3133
m3
47
Tu bổ, phục hồi từng phần các cấu kiện gỗ, nối vá
0.0954
m3
48
Tu bổ, phục hồi từng phần các cấu kiện gỗ, nối mộng
0.0324
m3
49
Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang và các cấu kiện tương tự, loại đơn giản
0.2522
m3
50
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, bẩy, góc tàu máI và các cấu kiện tương tự, phức tạp
0.2129
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Thanh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 40 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.39 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.23%, Construction 90.32%, Consulting 6.45%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 160,775,560,551 VND, in which the total winning value is: 158,691,340,266 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.30%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second