Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

Find: 22:01 20/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural traffic road along Kenh Ngang route (path leading to Kenh Ngang bridge on East-West axis) to Bao Dinh An Tam Cat bridge, Tan Dien hamlet, Tan Trung commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From public investment capital in 2024-2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
38/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/03/2024 21:53
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TÂN TRUNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:59 20/03/2024
to
09:00 30/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
19.813.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million eight hundred thirteen thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG AN CƯ Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Ấp Thanh Tùng - Xã Thanh Tùng - Huyện Đầm Dơi - Tỉnh Cà Mau
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC SANG CM Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Ấp Tân Hùng - Xã Ngọc Chánh - Huyện Đầm Dơi - Tỉnh Cà Mau
3 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG PHÁT CM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 303, đường Lý Thường Kiệt, khóm 9 - Phường 6 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XD CHÍ NGUYỆN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ấp Chà Là - Xã Trần Phán - Huyện Đầm Dơi - Tỉnh Cà Mau
5 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG PHÁT CM E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 303, đường Lý Thường Kiệt, khóm 9 - Phường 6 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XD CHÍ NGUYỆN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ấp Chà Là - Xã Trần Phán - Huyện Đầm Dơi - Tỉnh Cà Mau

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình hoặc kinh vỹ. Tài liệu chứng minh “khi được mời vào thương thảo hợp đồng” gồm: (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực), nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1
2
Máy ủi. Công suất: (40 ÷ 110) CV – Tài liệu chứng minh “khi được mời vào thương thảo hợp đồng” gồm: (Giấy đăng ký + Giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực), nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1
3
Máy đầm (lu) bánh thép. Trọng lượng: (1,5 ÷ 10) Tấn – Tài liệu chứng minh “khi được mời vào thương thảo hợp đồng” gồm: (Giấy đăng ký + Giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực), nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1
4
Máy đào một gầu. Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3 – Tài liệu chứng minh “khi được mời vào thương thảo hợp đồng” gồm: (Giấy đăng ký + Giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực), nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY DỰNG MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Ban gạt , tạo mặt bằng thi công, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.9454
100m3
3
Đào đất đắp lề đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.4503
100m3
4
Đắp đất lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
0.4094
100m3
5
Trải lớp cao su lót nền đường
2252.316
m2
6
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
211.8988
m3
7
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
8.922
tấn
8
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.4235
100m2
9
Cắt khe đường bê tông , chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
5.1036
100m
10
Nhựa chèn khe rộng 5mm
11.7568
kg
11
PHẦN CẦU VƯỢT
12
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1795
tấn
13
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.8793
tấn
14
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.5205
100m2
15
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (xi măng bền sunphat)
4.95
m3
16
Đóng cọc BTCT cầu vượt (chiều dài ngập đất bình quân 6,5m)
0.975
100m
17
Đóng cọc BTCT cầu vượt (chiều dài không ngập đất bình quân 1,5m)
0.225
100m
18
Bê tông đà kiềng, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.975
m3
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép đà kiềng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1979
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép đà kiềng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.6292
tấn
21
Ván khuôn thép đà kiềng
0.5565
tấn
22
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.91
m3
23
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt cầu, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.9312
tấn
24
Ván khuôn thép bản mặt cầu
0.6378
100m2
25
Cung cấp thép hộp mạ kẽm 100x100x2mm
144
kg
26
Thép ống mạ kẽm D49x1,4mm
147.4
kg
27
Thép tấm mạ kẽm
50.8
kg
28
Bu long neo mạ kẽm D14, dài 20cm
144
bộ
29
Lắp dựng lan can
0.377
tấn
30
Đóng cừ tràm L=4,7m, ĐK ngọn 3,8-4,2cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Đất bùn
3.384
100m
31
Đắp cát lót móng dầm kê bằng thủ công
0.56
m3
32
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.56
m3
33
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.84
m3
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0296
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0662
tấn
36
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.056
100m2
37
PHẦN GIA CỐ CỪ TRÀM
38
Đóng cừ tràm L=4,7m, ĐK ngọn 3,8-4,2cm-phần ngập đất
219.3789
100m
39
Đóng cừ tràm L=4,7m, ĐK ngọn 3,8-4,2cm-phần không ngập đất
94.2851
100m
40
Cừ tràm giằng dọc
2426.8
m
41
Cung cấp vải địa kỹ thuật không dệt R>=12kN/m lót bờ bao
857.07
m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng đầu cừ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.351
tấn
43
MỞ RỘNG CẦU BTCT HIỆN TRẠNG
44
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn
7.481
m3
45
Phát rừng loại I bằng thủ công, mật độ cây TC/100m2: 0 cây
0.2585
100m2
46
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
0.0259
100m3
47
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
2.585
m3
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.204
tấn
49
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.9741
tấn
50
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤20kg/1 cấu kiện
0.1018
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second