Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

Find: 16:47 08/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintain facilities at Huong Gian Primary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:05 14/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
44/QĐ-THHG
Approval date
05/07/2024 15:54
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học Hương Gián
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:45 08/07/2024
to
15:05 14/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:05 14/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
6.700.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million seven hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy uốn thép
1
3
Máy đào
1
4
Máy hàn
1
5
Máy trộn BT
1
6
ô tô
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (ngoài nhà)
1708.424
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
334.3
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2042.724
m2
5
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
8.582
100m2
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
8.64
m3
7
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 500x500mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
43.2
m2
8
CẢI TẠO NHÀ VỆ SINH
9
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
10
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
9
bộ
11
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
5
bộ
12
Lắp đặt xí bệt
10
bộ
13
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
10
cái
14
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
9
bộ
15
Phụ kiện lắp đặt tiểu nam
9
bộ
16
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
5
bộ
17
Xiphong inox
5
bộ
18
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
5
bộ
19
Phụ kiện lắp đặt chậu rửa
5
bộ
20
SÂN BÊ TÔNG
21
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.636
100m3
22
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.089
100m3
23
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
26.832
m3
24
Hút bể phốt ( trọn gói)
1
gói
25
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
26
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.302
100m3
27
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
2.52
m3
28
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
5.04
m3
29
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.12
100m2
30
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤200m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.24
m3
31
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
42
m2
32
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
24
m2
33
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.222
100m2
34
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.432
tấn
35
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
5.04
m3
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
60
1cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second