Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

Find: 17:33 06/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction investment project: Multi-purpose house of Tu Tan Primary and Secondary School (Elementary School)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, support capital and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
114/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/08/2024 17:29
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tự Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:31 06/08/2024
to
09:00 16/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ - GIÁM SÁT VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÁI BÌNH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Quyết Thắng - Xã Hòa Bình - Huyện Vũ Thư - Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ THÁI BÌNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 62, phố Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Đề Thám - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Chi nhánh Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng và Dịch vụ Hàng không tại Thái Bình. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Địa chỉ: Số 111, phố Trần Bình Trọng, phường Trần Hưng Đạo, TP. Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ THÁI BÌNH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 62, phố Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Đề Thám - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
5 Chi nhánh Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng và Dịch vụ Hàng không tại Thái Bình. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Địa chỉ: Số 111, phố Trần Bình Trọng, phường Trần Hưng Đạo, TP. Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
6 MANH HUY INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số nhà 13, ngách 453, phố Phạm Thế Hiển, tổ 13 - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào loại dung tích gầu 0,8m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh hơi loại 16 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150L (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ loại 3-5 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
0.749
100m3
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
10.338
m3
3
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.645
m2
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
21.089
m3
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.483
tấn
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.425
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.414
tấn
8
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
12.216
m3
9
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.313
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.436
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.691
100m3
12
Thi công lớp nilong lót nền
460.767
m2
13
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
67901
m3
14
Xoa phẳng mặt nèn bằng máy
443.648
m2
15
Tăng cứng bề mặt bằng Sika Chapdur Green (4kg/m2)
443.648
m2
16
Cắt khe co giãn mặt nền, chiều sâu cắt <= 7cm
118.68
m
17
Lát gạch đất nung kích thước gạch <= 0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
20.619
m2
18
Lát bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
34.902
m2
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.512
m2
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
3.078
m3
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.087
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.605
tấn
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.36
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
3.96
m3
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.077
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.451
tấn
27
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.518
100m2
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
3.872
m3
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.191
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.231
tấn
31
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
48.253
m3
32
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
246.656
m2
33
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
280.608
m2
34
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
111.064
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
246.656
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
391.672
m2
37
Lắp đặt bulong M18*300
80
con
38
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 12 m
3.945
tấn
39
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
3.945
tấn
40
Lắp đặt tăng đơ D20
40
cái
41
Gia công xà gồ thép
4.312
tấn
42
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
4.312
tấn
43
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
9.109
100m2
44
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài <= 2 m
0.659
100m2
45
Phụ kiện mái tôn (úp nóc, úp hồi, máng nước, diềm ...) khổ tôn K600
145.44
m
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
1.026
100m
47
Lắp đặt phễu thu nước Inox
14
cái
48
Lắp đặt cùm ống D90 bằng Inox
66
cái
49
Gia công, lắp đặt cửa đi mở lùa ngang bằng thép, khung thép hộp mạ kẽm 40*80*1.8, thưng tôn phằng dày 1.2mm (bao gồm phụ kiện)
39.2
m2
50
Gia công, lắp đặt cửa sổ mở quay, khung thép hộp mạ kẽm 40*40*1.4, thưng tôn phẳng dày 1.2mm (bao gồm phụ kiện)
52.8
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second