Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

Find: 15:10 01/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installation of lighting system on Vam Dinh - Thu Vai bridge; Xuan Bien bridge route - water intersection; Phu Thuan Primary School route - level 6 road; Cong Da – Kenh Tu route.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for building new rural areas in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
29/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
29/08/2024 15:01
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý xây dựng nông thôn mới xã Phú Thuận
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:08 01/09/2024
to
08:00 10/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.152.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million one hundred fifty two thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG-THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ 368 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 84,đường Huỳnh Ngọc Điệp,phường 5, thành phố Cà Mau - 8230101 - 82301 - 823
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUỲNH PHÚC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khóm Tam Hiệp - Thị Trấn Rạch Gốc - Huyện Ngọc Hiển - Tỉnh Cà Mau
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THỊNH PHÁT CM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 284, đường Ngô Quyền, Khóm 1 - 8230109 - 82301 - 823
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUỲNH PHÚC E-HSDT assessment consulting Khóm Tam Hiệp - 8231313 - 82313 - 823
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THỊNH PHÁT CM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 284, đường Ngô Quyền, Khóm 1 - Phường 1 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình/Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/Hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN 1 (LỘ VÀM ĐÌNH ĐẾN CẦU THỨ VẢI)
2
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.2988
tấn
3
Lắp dựng giằng thép bu lông
0.2988
tấn
4
Thay bóng đèn sợi tóc bằng thủ công
1.4
20 bóng
5
Cung cấp bulong D14, L=150mm
56
cái
6
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
7.0389
1m3
7
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
4.9272
m3
8
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.637
m3
9
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.4875
m3
10
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.039
100m2
11
Cao su lót
7.15
m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0257
tấn
13
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.312
m3
14
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0624
100m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.039
tấn
16
Lắp đặt bulong D14, L=300mm
52
cái
17
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.1159
tấn
18
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.1159
tấn
19
Thay bóng đèn sợi tóc bằng thủ công
0.65
20 bóng
20
TUYẾN 2 (XUÂN BIỆN ĐẾN GIÁP NƯỚC)
21
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.1707
tấn
22
Lắp dựng giằng thép bu lông
0.1707
tấn
23
Thay bóng đèn sợi tóc bằng thủ công
0.8
20 bóng
24
Cung cấp bulong D14, L=150mm
32
cái
25
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
5.956
1m3
26
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
4.1692
m3
27
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.539
m3
28
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.4125
m3
29
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.033
100m2
30
Cao su lót
6.05
m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0218
tấn
32
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.264
m3
33
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0528
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.033
tấn
35
Lắp đặt bulong D14, L=300mm
44
cái
36
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.0981
tấn
37
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.0981
tấn
38
Thay bóng đèn sợi tóc bằng thủ công
0.55
20 bóng
39
TUYẾN 3 (TUYẾN PHÚ THUẬN ĐẾN LỘ CẤP 6)
40
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.0321
tấn
41
Lắp dựng giằng thép bu lông
0.0321
tấn
42
Thay bóng đèn sợi tóc bằng thủ công
0.15
20 bóng
43
Cung cấp bulong D14, L=150mm
6
cái
44
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
25.9896
1m3
45
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
18.1927
m3
46
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
2.352
m3
47
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.8
m3
48
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.144
100m2
49
Cao su lót
26.4
m2
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.095
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUỲNH PHÚC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 72 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.34 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 82,761,516,093 VND, in which the total winning value is: 79,124,016,853 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.40%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second