Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

Find: 11:52 01/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Traffic road from Dinh Ca area to Xom Dat area, Phuong Vi commune, Cam Khe district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for the 2024 national target program, State budget and other legally mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 08/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Quyết định Số: 152/QĐ-UBND ngày 30/9/2024
Approval date
30/09/2024 11:25
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phượng Vĩ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:51 01/10/2024
to
15:00 08/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 08/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGỌC ÁNH CONSTRUCTION AND INVERTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 35, tổ 70B, khu 6C - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG LỘC PHÚC MINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 91, đường Nguyễn Du - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 EASTERN INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 113, đường Nguyễn Du - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG LỘC PHÚC MINH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 91, đường Nguyễn Du - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 EASTERN INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 113, đường Nguyễn Du - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn thép: Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn: Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi: Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay: Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
2
5
Máy đào dung tich gầu ≥ 0,8 m3: Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu kèm theo: Đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị; (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l: Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
2
7
Máy ủi: Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu kèm theo: Đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị; (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ 7T - 10T: Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu kèm theo: Đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị; (kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Nền đường
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
3.399
100m3
4
Đào rãnh, đất cấp III
2.052
100m3
5
Đào móng, đất cấp III
1.014
100m3
6
Đào nền, đất cấp III
1.188
100m3
7
Đào hữu cơ, đất cấp II
9.612
100m3
8
Đào bùn, đất cấp I
2.526
100m3
9
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
20.414
100m3
10
Đào xúc đất để đắp, đất cấp III
17.725
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất đắp, đất cấp III
17.725
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng để đắp, đất cấp III
5.344
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải, đất cấp II
14.428
100m3
14
Trồng cỏ mái taluy nền đường
12.318
100m2
15
Mặt đường
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
5.072
100m3
17
Lớp bạt lót chống thấm mất nước
3381
m2
18
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250
676.2
m3
19
Ván khuôn mặt đường
3.324
100m2
20
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
21
Thân, móng (Cống qua đường)
22
Đào móng, đất cấp III
0.462
100m3
23
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.154
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.288
100m3/1km
25
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng,
3.53
m3
26
Đổ bê tông, đá 1x2, mác 200
10.65
m3
27
Bê tông tường, mác 200
15.18
m3
28
Bê tông bảo vệ bản, đá 1x2, mác 300
3.75
m3
29
Đổ bê tông gờ chắn, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.58
m3
30
Ván khuôn bê tông
0.141
100m2
31
Tấm bán cống (Cống qua đường)
32
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.38
m3
33
Cốt thép tấm bản
0.238
tấn
34
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn
0.1
100m2
35
Bốc xếp bê tông tấm bản
22
cấu kiện
36
Vận chuyển bê tông tấm bản
0.595
10 tấn/1km
37
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông
22
cấu kiện
38
Thân, móng (Xây trả kênh thủy lợi)
39
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.054
100m3
40
Đổ bê tông kênh, đá 1x2, mác 200
21.57
m3
41
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
49.9
m3
42
Đổ bê tông kênh, đá 1x2, mác 200
9.42
m3
43
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính <= 10mm
0.33
tấn
44
Ván khuôn
0.856
100m2
45
Trát tường, vữa XM mác 75
269.64
m2
46
Tấm đan nắp rãnh (Xây trả kênh thủy lợi):
47
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
24.14
m3
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông tấm đan
2.431
tấn
49
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôntấm đan
1.125
100m2
50
Vận chuyển, lắp đặt tấm đan (Xây trả kênh thủy lợi)

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG LỘC PHÚC MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 15 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.52%, Construction 90.48%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 54,202,792,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 53,949,299,788 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.47%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second