Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 15:36 23/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installing decorative LED lighting systems on Trinh Kha, Tong Duy Tan, Tran Khat Chan streets, Vinh Loc town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal sources of funding
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
260/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/12/2024 15:33
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Vĩnh Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:34 23/12/2024
to
09:00 28/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG HỒNG ĐỨC TH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô số 33, khu E, MBQH số 1245 - Phường Đông Thọ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Khánh An TH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 52 MBQH 1636, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY TNHH GIA HUY 368 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp - Phường Trường Thi - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Khánh An TH E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 52 MBQH 1636, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY TNHH GIA HUY 368 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp - Phường Trường Thi - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện
1
2
Ô tô tải gắn cẩu hoặc cần cẩu bánh lốp
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
4
Máy khoan
1
5
Máy nén khí
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công hệ khung hoa văn
0.4398
tấn
2
Lắp dựng khung hoa văn
0.4398
tấn
3
Gia công biểu tượng hoa văn Alumium bằng máy cắt CNC hai mặt Chắn thành 5cm tổng diện tích 1 bộ 3,12m2, mếch 5y làm đế, In đề can bóng, cán vào Alumium
124.8
m2
4
Đục lỗ bóng Led f5 đế 8mm trên tấm Alumium bằng máy cắt CNC, Lắp đặt bóng Led f5 đế 8mm vào khung hoa văn,
106000
Con
5
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
200
m
6
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
360
m
7
Ty và bu lông
160
Cái
8
Nguồn 12 V chuyên dụng
40
Cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second