Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

Find: 11:18 07/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating roads in Thuy An villages
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating roads in Thuy An villages
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ba Vi district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 16/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500076642_2503071051
Approval date
07/03/2025 11:07
Approval Authority
BAN QLDA ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HUYỆN BA VÌ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:13 07/03/2025
to
15:00 16/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 16/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CUONG PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 6/2 phố Hoàng Diệu, Phường Quang Trung, Thị Xã Sơn Tây, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 VT&T HANOI ARCHITECTURAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phú Xuyên 1, Xã Phú Châu, Huyện Ba Vì, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Trung tâm tư vấn khoa học kỹ thuật cầu đường Hà Nội (công ty TNHH) Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01, Quang Trung, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội;
4 PHAM NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Phú Hòa, Xã Bình Phú, Huyện Thạch Thất, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Trung tâm tư vấn khoa học kỹ thuật cầu đường Hà Nội (công ty TNHH) E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01, Quang Trung, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội;
6 PHAM NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Phú Hòa, Xã Bình Phú, Huyện Thạch Thất, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tự đổ (Tổng tải trọng TGGT < 10 tấn) (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh là chủ sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (đi thuê) thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Các tài liệu kèm theo là scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng)
2
2
Cần trục ô tô hoặc ô tô có cần cẩu: (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là đăng ký hoặc kiểm định hoặc chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh là chủ sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (đi thuê) thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Các tài liệu kèm theo là scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng)
1
3
Máy đầm cóc (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
2
4
Máy đầm bàn (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
2
5
Máy đầm dùi (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
2
6
Máy hàn (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
2
8
Máy trộn vữa ≥80l (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
2
9
Máy xúc đào ≥ 0,5m3 (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là đăng ký hoặc kiểm định hoặc chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh là chủ sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (đi thuê) thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Các tài liệu kèm theo là scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản sao công
1
10
Máy lu bánh thép (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là đăng ký hoặc kiểm định hoặc chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh là chủ sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (đi thuê) thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Các tài liệu kèm theo là scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng)
1
11
Phòng thí nghiệm. Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm có đầy đủ năng lực thực hiện các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng được cơ quan có thẩm quyền công nhận. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh quyền sở hữu (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh chủ sở hữu, năng lực phòng thí nghiệm)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.37
100m3/1km
2
Đất đồi để đắp K95
123.374
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
12.337
10m3/1km
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
12.337
10m3/1km
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
12.337
10m3/1km
6
TUYẾN 13: TỪ NHÀ ÔNG HÙNG ĐẾN NHÀ ÔNG TIẾN HÓA
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
45.64
m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.207
100m3
9
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
1.088
m3
10
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.485
100m3
11
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
7.816
m3
12
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.254
100m3
13
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (tận dụng)
0.087
100m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
1.298
100m3
15
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.465
100m2
16
Lớp nilon chống thấm mất nước
8.653
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công sử dụng BTTP, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
173.05
m3
18
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.553
100m3
19
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
8.175
m3
20
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.569
100m3
21
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
8.56
m3
22
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.37
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
17.96
m3
24
Xây gạch không nung (6x10,5x22)cm, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
39.15
m3
25
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
214.74
m2
26
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 1 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
6.87
m2
27
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn giằng rãnh
0.648
100m2
28
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép giằng rãnh, đường kính <= 10mm
0.543
tấn
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng rãnh dày <=20cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
7.77
m3
30
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công sử dụng BTTP. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
20.42
m3
31
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
2.632
tấn
32
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm đan
1.765
100m2
33
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
176
cấu kiện
34
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực (rãnh BTXM cũ)
10.27
m3
35
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.048
100m3
36
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
0.25
m3
37
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.012
100m3
38
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.21
m3
39
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.008
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
0.43
m3
41
Xây gạch không nung (6x10,5x22)cm, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.84
m3
42
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
4.64
m2
43
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.016
100m2
44
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.012
tấn
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày <=20cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.18
m3
46
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công sử dụng BTTP. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.46
m3
47
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.06
tấn
48
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.04
100m2
49
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
4
cấu kiện
50
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.024
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second