Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

Find: 17:12 24/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and embellish the pond of Kim Hoang village, Van Canh commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and embellish the pond of Kim Hoang village, Van Canh commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500104285_2503241621
Approval date
24/03/2025 17:06
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vân Canh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:09 24/03/2025
to
09:00 02/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY AND ARCHITECTURE PLANNING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 9, hẻm 1, ngách 79 ngõ 230 Định Công Thượng, phường Định Công, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
2 THAI THINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 77, tổ 8 Nhân Trạch, phường Phú Lương, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng đô thị và hạ tầng Hà Nội E-HSMT . appraisal consulting NO02-LK29, khu đất dịch vụ LK20a, LK20b, phường Dương Nội, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 THAI THINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 77, tổ 8 Nhân Trạch, phường Phú Lương, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng đô thị và hạ tầng Hà Nội Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results NO02-LK29, khu đất dịch vụ LK20a, LK20b, phường Dương Nội, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đào (Kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy trộn vật liệu (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
4
Máy đầm bàn (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
5
Máy đầm dùi (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây dựng
2
Hút nước ao
2
ca
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
25.996
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp IV
0.26
100m3
5
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
281.885
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
2.819
100m3
7
Đắp cát vàng long ao
189.26
m3
8
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
9.07
m3
9
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
22.675
m2
10
Bê tông giằng lan can đá 1x2, mác 250
7.256
m3
11
Ván khuôn giằng đỉnh kè
0.363
100m2
12
Cốt thép giằng đỉnh kè đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.526
tấn
13
Cung cấp và lắp đặt trụ đá tự nhiên, trạm trổ theo thiết kế kiến trúc đồng bộ, màu ghi xám
60
cái
14
Cung cấp và lắp đặt lan can đá tự nhiên, trạm trổ theo thiết kế kiến trúc đồng bộ, màu ghi xám
74.9
m
15
Đào đất móng bậc cầu ao, đất cấp II
8.333
m3
16
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.03
100m3
17
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.092
100m3
18
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
3.582
100m
19
Đệm cát đầu cọc
0.68
m3
20
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
0.68
m3
21
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
8.58
m3
22
Xây gạch không nung 6,0x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.03
m3
23
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.047
tấn
24
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.221
tấn
25
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.99
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng
0.012
100m2
27
Lát đá bậc cầu ao vữa XM mác 75
17
m2
28
Cung cấp và lắp đặt trụ đá tự nhiên, trạm trổ theo thiết kế kiến trúc đồng bộ, màu ghi xám
2
cái
29
Cung cấp và lắp đặt lan can đá tự nhiên, trạm trổ theo thiết kế kiến trúc đồng bộ, màu ghi xám
7.9
m
30
Gia công cửa cầu ao Inox 304
0.027
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cửa cầu ao Inox
2.04
m2
32
Bản lề cửa
4
bộ
33
Chốt cửa cài
1
bộ
34
Cắt khe đường bê tông, đường cất hạ cánh, đường lăn, sân đỗ. Khe rộng <= 1cm, sâu <= 4cm
1.92
10m
35
Phá dỡ mặt đường BTXM
0.39
m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp IV
0.004
100m3
37
Đào móng hố chôn cột đất cấp II
1.448
m3
38
Đắp đất móng hố cột
0.23
m3
39
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.002
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
0.01
100m3
41
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.17
m3
42
Lắp giá đỡ tủ điện
1
bộ
43
Lắp đặt tủ điện kích thước 300x200x150mm
1
tủ
44
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/XLPE/PVC/ 2x4mm2
9
m
45
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 2x4mm2
0.85
m
46
Dây đồng trần M10
0.85
100m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE gân xoắn luồn cáp D32/25
0.91
100m
48
Xin thỏa thuận đấu nối điện (Bao gồm chi phí đấu nối và đồng hồ điện)
1
cái
49
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.152
m3
50
Ê cu và long đen
16
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second