Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

Find: 00:42 16/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New building 2 -storey house 6 rooms of Tan Moc Secondary School, Luc Ngan District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project LCNT Plan: New 2 -storey house 6 -storey house with Tan Moc Secondary School, Luc Ngan District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the national target program on new rural construction in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 25/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500149873_2504160026
Approval date
16/04/2025 00:37
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TÂN MỘC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
00:40 16/04/2025
to
15:00 25/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 25/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.364.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million three hundred sixty four thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hưng Thịnh Bắc Giang Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Lê Hồng Phong, phường Chũ, thị xã Chũ, tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng 289 Bắc Giang Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô số 04, đường Anh Thơ, TDP Phũ Mỹ 2, Phường Dĩnh Kế, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang, Việt Nam
3 Ban Quản lý dự án ĐTXD huyện Lục Ngạn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Trung Nghĩa, phường Chũ, thị xã Chũ, tỉnh Bắc Giang;
4 Tổ thẩm định đấu thầu (thành lập theo QĐ số 25/QĐ-UBND ngày 14/4/2025 của Chủ tịch UBND xã Tân Mộc) E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tân Thành, Xã Tân Mộc, Huyện Lục Ngạn, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Ban Quản lý dự án ĐTXD huyện Lục Ngạn E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Trung Nghĩa, phường Chũ, thị xã Chũ, tỉnh Bắc Giang;
6 Tổ thẩm định đấu thầu (thành lập theo QĐ số 25/QĐ-UBND ngày 14/4/2025 của Chủ tịch UBND xã Tân Mộc) Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tân Thành, Xã Tân Mộc, Huyện Lục Ngạn, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
7 Ban Quản lý dự án ĐTXD huyện Lục Ngạn Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Tổ dân phố Trung Nghĩa, phường Chũ, thị xã Chũ, tỉnh Bắc Giang;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.668
100m3
2
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy (be lót móng)
0.5634
100m2
3
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
22.3327
m3
4
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.9133
100m2
5
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy (dầm móng)
1.621
100m2
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4031
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.135
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
1.9643
tấn
9
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
48.0611
m3
10
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
35.2077
m3
11
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
36.4976
m3
12
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (lấp móng và tân nền)
4.1315
100m3
13
Mua đất cấp 3 về đắp
1.6099
100m3
14
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
29.3564
m3
15
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.648
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2011
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.9077
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.3258
tấn
19
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.9648
m3
20
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
3.2143
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3323
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3316
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.5338
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.0486
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.1808
tấn
26
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.0715
m3
27
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.0715
m3
28
Ván khuôn sàn mái
5.6035
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
9.6537
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3199
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0776
tấn
32
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
73.0172
m3
33
Bê tông cầu thang thường, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.2812
m3
34
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.8658
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5548
tấn
36
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.7927
m3
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
45.4457
m3
38
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
67.1419
m3
39
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.7601
m3
40
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.538
m3
41
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.891
m3
42
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.7843
tấn
43
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.7843
tấn
44
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi 11 sóng, tôn dày 0,42mm
3.2252
100m2
45
Tôn ốp sườn khổ 300, tôn dày 0,4mm
22
m
46
Cửa chớp kính, khung sắt vuông đặc 10x10mm, kính trắng dày 5mm
1.8
m2
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.65
100m
48
Côn nhựa PVC D90
8
cái
49
Cút nhựa 90 độ PVC D90
8
cái
50
Qủa cầu chắn rác bằng Inox
8
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second