Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

Find: 08:43 26/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Technical infrastructure of rural residential areas in area 4, Ban Nguyen commune, Lam Thao district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for contractor selection of project bidding packages: Technical infrastructure of rural residential areas in Zone 4, Ban Nguyen commune, Lam Thao district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of state books and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 04/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500226646_2505241744
Approval date
26/05/2025 08:38
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bản Nguyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:41 26/05/2025
to
15:00 04/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 04/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CP KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG H2H Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 7, Đường Tiên Phú, Tổ 45 - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 VIET KHOA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Ngọc Tỉnh - Thị trấn Lâm Thao - Huyện Lâm Thao - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 BINH MINH PHU THO CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu 9 - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 VIET KHOA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Ngọc Tỉnh - Thị trấn Lâm Thao - Huyện Lâm Thao - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 BINH MINH PHU THO CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu 9 - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≤ 1,25m3 (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
2
Máy lu rung, lực rung ≥ 16T (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
3
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 70CV (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
4
Ô tô tải tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 6T, có đăng ký đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
RÃNH B300
2
Đào móng rãnh, đất cấp III
2.0304
100m3
3
Đắp đất móng rãnh, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.134
100m3
4
Đá dăm đệm móng
6.62
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
0.405
100m2
6
Bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
19.85
m3
7
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh, vữa XM mác 75
23.76
m3
8
Trát tường rãnh, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
135
m2
9
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
40.5
m2
10
Ván khuôn mũ rãnh
1.08
100m2
11
Bê tông mũ rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200
9.18
m3
12
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.4158
100m2
13
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.5981
tấn
14
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.29
m3
15
Lắp đặt tấm đan
135
cấu kiện
16
CỬA XẢ B500
17
Ván khuôn cửa xả
0.3762
100m2
18
Bê tông cửa xả, đá 2x4, mác 150
4.98
m3
19
CẤP ĐIỆN
20
ĐƯỜNG DÂY 0,4KV
21
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x70mm2
0.55
km
22
Dây cáp nhôm vặn xoắn AL-ABC 4x70mm2
550
m
23
Kẹp hãm + dây đai + móc treo + phụ kiện
38
bộ
24
Ghíp nối dây dẫn
10
bộ
25
Mua sắm, vận chuyển, lắp đặt cột điện loại NPC.I-8,5 - 4,3
12.78
tấn
26
Đóng cọc tiếp địa chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất; cấp đất III
1.2
10 cọc
27
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cột điện; kích thước ≤ Ø14 (≤ 24x6) mm
0.2027
100kg
28
Thép làm mạ kẽm cọc tiếp địa L63x63x6 dài 2,5m
171.6
kg
29
Thép mạ kẽm làm dây tiếp địa, dây tiếp xà và khuyên tiếp địa
63.24
kg
30
Ống nhựa PVC D20
6
m
31
Đo điện trở nối đất hệ thống chống sét công trình
3
hệ thống
32
HỆ THỐNG CẤP ĐIỆN
33
Đào móng cột, đất cấp III
0.4242
100m3
34
Đắp đất móng cột, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2404
100m3
35
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 150
2.58
m3
36
Bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 200
15.8
m3
37
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.696
100m2
38
Đào móng cột, đất cấp III
0.1824
100m3
39
Đắp đất móng cột, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1824
100m3
40
Kéo dây, cáp trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, dây cáp nhôm vặn xoắn AL-ABC 4x16mm2
3.5
100m
41
Luồn dây từ cáp treo lên đèn, dây dẫn điện Cu/PVC/PVC 2x1,5mm2
0.2
100m
42
Lắp đèn led chiếu sáng đường 100W
10
bộ
43
Lắp cần đèn D60, vươn 2,0m, cao 1,5m
10
cần đèn
44
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
1
tủ
45
Lắp giá đỡ tủ điện
1
bộ
46
CẤP NƯỚC
47
Đào móng đường ống, đất cấp III
1.617
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất không tận dụng đổ đi
1.617
100m3
49
Đắp cát đường ống
161.7
m3
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 50m, đường kính ống 63mm
0.95
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second