Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

Find: 16:28 29/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
San creating ground and technical infrastructure clusters of MN, Tho Khoai 3, Bao Ha commune, Bao Ha district, Bao Yen district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
San creating ground and technical infrastructure clusters of MN, Tho Khoai 3, Bao Ha commune, Bao Ha district, Bao Yen district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Collection of commune budget land use fees for the period 2024-2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500235924_2505291518
Approval date
29/05/2025 16:16
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bảo Hà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:26 29/05/2025
to
09:00 07/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN GIÁM SÁT SA PA Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 629 đường Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Sa Pa - Thị xã Sa Pa - Tỉnh Lào Cai
2 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
3 Trung tâm tư vấn giám sát và quản lý dự án xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Trụ sở 3 trung tâm, Km3- Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
4 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng giao thông Lào Cai. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 021, tổ 5, đường M4, phường Cốc Lếu, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
5 Trung tâm tư vấn giám sát và quản lý dự án xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai E-HSDT assessment consulting Trụ sở 3 trung tâm, Km3- Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
6 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng giao thông Lào Cai. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 021, tổ 5, đường M4, phường Cốc Lếu, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
7 Trung tâm tư vấn giám sát và quản lý dự án xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Trụ sở 3 trung tâm, Km3- Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
3
Máy hàn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
7
Máy đào( kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đường giao thông
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
13.481
100m3
3
Phá đá mặt bằng - Cấp đá IV
0.729
100m3
4
Đào móng băng rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.451
1m3
5
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.276
100m3
6
Đắp nền đường độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.005
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
12.635
100m3
8
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.729
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đá sau nổ mìn trong phạm vi ≤300m
0.729
100m3
10
San đất bãi thải
12.635
100m3
11
San đá bãi thải
0.729
100m3
12
Đào móng băng , rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
3.255
1m3
13
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.618
100m3
14
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
4.114
m3
15
Ván khuôn rãnh
2.178
100m2
16
bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày ≤20cm, bê tông M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
55.176
m3
17
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
3.001
100m2
18
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.046
100m3
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp trên
0.645
100m3
20
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ.
0.356
100m2
21
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
3.586
100m2
22
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
71.714
m3
23
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 2x4
7.783
10m
24
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
3
m3
25
SAN GẠT MẶT BẰNG
26
Đào san đất - Cấp đất III
40.383
100m3
27
Phá đá mặt bằng - Cấp đá IV
2.125
100m3
28
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất III
12.571
100m3
29
Phá đá mặt bằng - Cấp đá IV
0.662
100m3
30
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.014
100m3
31
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.474
1m3
32
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.09
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
53.032
100m3
34
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
2.787
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đá sau nổ mìn trong phạm vi ≤300m
2.787
100m3
36
San đất bãi thải
53.032
100m3
37
San đá bãi thải
2.787
100m3
38
NGOẠI THẤT
39
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
27.5
m3
40
Rải bạt kẻ lớp cách ly
5.5
100m2
41
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
82.5
m3
42
Mài đánh bóng bề mặt kết cấu bê tông
550
m2
43
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
10
10m
44
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.415
1m3
45
Đào móng , chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.046
100m3
46
Bê tông lót móng chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.216
m3
47
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.008
100m2
48
Xây móng bằng Gạch bê tông không nung đặc mác ≥75, KT 220x100x60mm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
1.345
m3
49
Xây cột, trụ bằng Gạch bê tông không nung đặc mác ≥75, KT 220x100x60mm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
1.985
m3
50
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
14.554
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second