Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

Find: 10:02 15/11/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintain, repair, and dredge T1 drainage canal; Dong Sau - Van Coc drainage canal, Truc Tay pumping station
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan (phase 2) Project: Maintenance, repair, dredging of T1 drainage canal; Dong Sau - Van Coc drainage canal, Truc Tay pumping station
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Nếnh, Province Bắc Ninh
Time of bid closing
10:10 24/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
129/QĐ-NST
Approval date
15/11/2025 09:59
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN KHAI THÁC CÔNG TRÌNH THỦY LỢI NAM SÔNG THƯƠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:01 15/11/2025
to
10:10 24/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:10 24/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANG LONG HYDROELECTRICITY & WATER RESOURCES CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 32 ngõ 306 phố Tây Sơn - - Phường Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng ACR Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26 Châu Xuyên - - Phường Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02/3 ngõ 23 đường Á Lữ - - Phường Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng ACR E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26 Châu Xuyên - - Phường Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02/3 ngõ 23 đường Á Lữ - - Phường Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt (Kèm theo đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy ủi. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt (Kèm theo đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy đầm bàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy đầm dùi. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
San đất bãi thải
19.0427
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
San đất tạo phẳng dọc 2 bên tuyến kênh
5.64
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đắp đê quây - độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85 (tận dụng đất đào móng)
0.2982
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Phá dỡ đê quai bằng đất cấp I
0.2982
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.2765
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Vận chuyển đất 2.5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.2765
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
San đất bãi thải
0.2765
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Máy bơm
2.7
ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
CÔNG TRÌNH TRÊN KÊNH
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
KÊNH T1A
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
10.66
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
0.08
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
5.0103
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
2.3795
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Vận chuyển đất 0.7km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.2222
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Vận chuyển đất 0.5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
2.1573
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
San đất bãi thải
2.3795
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đào xúc đất để đắp, đất cấp II
2.6308
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.3916
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đổ bê tông gia cố mái, đá 2x4, mác 250
15.87
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
22.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
22.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp đặt cống hộp bê tông đơn, đoạn cống dài 1,5m - Quy cách 1500x1500mm
40
đoạn cống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Nối cống hộp bê tông đơn, quy cách 1500x1500mm
36
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Nilong lót
105.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
KÊNH ĐỒNG SAU VÂN CỐC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
2.222
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.4124
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Vận chuyển đất 2.5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.4124
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
San đất bãi thải
1.4124
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đào xúc đất để đắp, đất cấp II
0.8096
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.736
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đổ bê gia cố mái, đá 2x4, mác 250
10.95
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
10.26
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
10.26
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp đặt cống hộp bê tông đơn, đoạn cống dài 1,5m - Quy cách 1500x1500mm
18
đoạn cống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Nối cống hộp bê tông đơn, quy cách 1500x1500mm
16
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Nilong lót
73.03
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
6.68
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
0.0501
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
NẠO VÉT KÊNH TIÊU
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
KÊNH T1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Vớt bèo
8.0922
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Vớt bèo
13.3261
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, bèo thải
5.6645
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Vận chuyển đất 1.5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, bèo thải
5.6645
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, bèo thải
9.3283
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, bèo thải
4.1074
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 10m, đất cấp I
45.278
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 10m, đất cấp I
92.7361
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second