Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

Find: 14:25 10/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dredging and repairing Phu Son - Yen Bo canal
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Dredging and repairing Phu Son - Yen Bo canal
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditures of the City budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vật Lại, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
10:00 20/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
882/QĐ-SNNMT
Approval date
10/04/2026 14:20
Approval Authority
Sở Nông nghiệp và Môi trường thành phố Hà Nội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:25 10/04/2026
to
10:00 20/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 20/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
240.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG MINH QUANG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Đồng Cam - - Xã Thạch Thất - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HANOI CONSULTANT ENGINEERING TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, đường Quang Trung - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HANOI CONSULTANT ENGINEERING TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, đường Quang Trung - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào từ 0,8 m3 đến 1,25m3
2
2
Máy đào < 0,8 m3
1
3
Máy ủi ≤ 110CV (hoặc tương đương)
1
4
Sà lan
1
5
Phao thép
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≤ 7T
10
7
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10,0 T
5

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất từ bãi tập kết số 7 đến vị trí đổ thải
2
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp I (Xúc đất từ bãi tập kết lên phương tiện vận chuyển)
39.304
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất cự ly vận chuyển khoảng 15km, đất cấp I
39.304
100m3
4
San đất bãi thải
39.304
100m3
5
Nạo vét kênh tiêu: Kênh nhánh
6
Đào đất + Vận chuyển đất tới bãi tập kết số 1 cự ly trung bình 300m
7
Đào kênh mương, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp I
1719.95
m3
8
Đào bùn
108.51
m3
9
Biện pháp thi công
10
Chặt cây, đường kính gốc cây <= 20cm
801
cây
11
Chặt cây, đường kính gốc cây <= 30cm
572
cây
12
Đào bụi tre, đường kính > 80cm
100
bụi
13
Đào san đất bãi tập kết, đất cấp I
109.24
100m3
14
San đất hoàn trả mặt bằng
109.24
100m3
15
Nạo vét kênh tiêu tuyến chính: Đoạn từ cọc K0 đến cọc HL6 (Bãi tập kết số 2,3)
16
Đào đất + Vận chuyển đất tới bãi tập kết số 1 cự ly trung bình 790m
17
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp I
31.766
100m3
18
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng > 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
39.09
m3
19
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I (Vận chuyển đất tới bãi tập kết số 2,3)
32.157
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất từ bãi tập kết số 2,3 đến vị trí đổ thải
21
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp I (Xúc đất từ bãi tập kết lên phương tiện vận chuyển)
32.157
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất cự ly khoảng 15km, đất cấp I
32.157
100m3
23
San đất bãi thải
32.157
100m3
24
Nạo vét kênh tiêu tuyến chính: Đoạn từ cọc HL6 đến cọc HL7 (Bãi tập kết số 4)
25
Đào đất + Vận chuyển đất tới bãi tập kết số 4 cự ly trung bình 450m
26
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp I
44.106
100m3
27
Đào kênh mương, rộng > 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
18.41
m3
28
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I (Vận chuyển đất tới bãi tập kết số 4)
44.29
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất từ bãi tập kết số 4 đến vị trí đổ thải
30
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp I (Xúc đất từ bãi tập kết lên phương tiện vận chuyển)
44.29
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất cự ly khoảng 15km, đất cấp I
44.29
100m3
32
San đất bãi thải
44.29
100m3
33
Nạo vét kênh tiêu tuyến chính: Đoạn từ cọc HL7 đến cọc HL11 (Bãi tập kết số 5)
34
Đào đất + Vận chuyển đất tới bãi tập kết số 5 cự ly trung bình 500m
35
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp I
45.171
100m3
36
Đào kênh mương, rộng > 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
187.79
m3
37
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I (Vận chuyển đất tới bãi tập kết số 5)
47.049
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất từ bãi tập kết số 5 đến vị trí đổ thải
39
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp I
47.049
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất cự ly khoảng 15km, đất cấp I
47.049
100m3
41
San đất bãi thải
47.049
100m3
42
Nạo vét kênh tiêu tuyến chính: Đoạn từ cọc HL11 đến cọc TL14 (Bãi tập kết số 6)
43
Đào đất + Vận chuyển đất tới bãi tập kết số 6
44
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng > 20m, đất cấp I
427.465
100m3
45
Phao thép
87.63
ca
46
Sà lan vận chuyển đất
87.63
ca
47
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp I (từ sà lan lên bãi tập kết)
427.465
100m3
48
San đất bãi thải
427.465
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất từ bãi tập kết số 6 đến vị trí đổ thải
50
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp I (Xúc đất từ bãi tập kết lên phương tiện vận chuyển)
427.465
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second