Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 17:57 05/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of 2 classroom blocks and auxiliary items for Lang Thanh kindergarten, Giai Lac commune, Nghe An province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of 2 classroom blocks and auxiliary items for Lang Thanh kindergarten, Giai Lac commune, Nghe An province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, mobilizing superior budget capital and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Giai Lạc, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
08:00 14/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
QĐ số 1640/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/08/2026 17:36
Approval Authority
UBND xã Giai Lạc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:56 05/08/2026
to
08:00 14/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 14/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Giang Thịnh Phát Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm Tam Thịnh, Xã Vân Du, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty cổ phần Minh Thành Tiến Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 15A, ngõ 8/2 đường Chu Văn An, Phường Thành Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 02, ngõ 29, đường Tuệ Tĩnh, phường Vinh Phú, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng 366 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 101, đường Đặng Thai Mai, phường Vinh Hưng, Nghệ An
5 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 02, ngõ 29, đường Tuệ Tĩnh, phường Vinh Phú, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng 366 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 101, đường Đặng Thai Mai, phường Vinh Hưng, Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải ≥ 10T (tải trọng chở hàng hóa);
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 1,25 m3;
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
2.2
tấn
2
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
3.16
100m2
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
65.75
m3
4
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75
150.45
m3
5
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 75
673.11
m3
6
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
13.9
m3
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.26
100m2
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.43
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.91
tấn
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
24.94
m3
11
Bể phốt (3 bể):
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.03
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
2.34
m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.65
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1
100m2
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.22
tấn
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.17
tấn
18
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bể chứa, vữa XM mác 100
15.19
m3
19
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.67
m3
20
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.09
100m2
21
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.16
tấn
22
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
24
1 cấu kiện
23
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
70.73
m2
24
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
70.73
m2
25
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
70.73
m2
26
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
71.76
m2
27
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
71.76
m2
28
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
71.76
m2
29
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
13.88
m2
30
* Đắp đất hố móng:
31
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
22
100m3
32
Chi phí mua đất đắp cấp 3 vận chuyển về chân công trình
2928.2
m3
33
* Nền nhà:
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 4x6, mác 150
64.73
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250
64.73
m3
36
* Phần thân:
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
31.43
m3
38
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
4.89
100m2
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.91
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.99
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.69
tấn
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
87.3
m3
43
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
11.33
100m2
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.1
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
5.42
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
6.9
tấn
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
166.78
m3
48
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
14.49
100m2
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
24.37
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.16
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second