Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:08 24/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction and upgrading of flood prevention measures for the North Dương residential area in Ha Lam village, Dien Xa commune.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project Procurement Plan: Construction and Flood Mitigation for North Dương Residential Area, Ha Lam Village, Dien Xa Commune.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Dien Xa commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Điền Xá, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
08:15 10/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
368/QĐ-TTCƯ
Approval date
24/08/2026 11:05
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM CUNG ỨNG DỊCH VỤ XÃ ĐIỀN XÁ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:07 24/08/2026
to
08:15 10/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:15 10/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN MIỀN BẮC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 5, khu 1 - - Phường Bãi Cháy - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 Quang Ninh Infrastructure & Transportation Consulting Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 4, khu Hùng Thắng 1, phường Bãi Cháy. - - Phường Bãi Cháy - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 TIEN PHONG QN CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 64 Hòa Bình - - Xã Tiên Yên - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 DUNG LONG QN LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ô 12C4 tổ 52D khu 4B - - Phường Cao Xanh - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 TIEN PHONG QN CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 64 Hòa Bình - - Xã Tiên Yên - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
6 DUNG LONG QN LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ô 12C4 tổ 52D khu 4B - - Phường Cao Xanh - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 11:13 29/08/2026 08:15 02/09/2026 08:15 10/09/2026 08:15 02/09/2026 08:15 10/09/2026 Adjusting the bid submission deadline to avoid coinciding with national holidays, in order to provide all contractors with equal opportunities to participate in the bidding process.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, gầu >= 0,8m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ >= 7 tấn
2
3
Máy đầm rùi >= 1.5kW
2
4
Máy cắt, uốn thép >= 5,0 kW
2
5
Máy toàn đạc
1
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
7
Lu bánh thép (Lu BTN) 8-10 T
1
8
Lu bánh lốp (lu BTN) >=19T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
San đất bãi thải
4.5641
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Ống PVC D250 thoát nước tạm
0.16
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Xây dựng đèn năng lượng mặt trời
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào móng cột
0.2197
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
BT lót móng đá 4x6 M100
1.053
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
BT móng đá 1x2 M200
5.733
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
VK thép, VK móng
0.3276
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lấp đất K95
0.1518
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Khung móng cột đèn chiếu sáng M24x300x300x675
13
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
LĐ khung móng
1.7914
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
LĐ cột đèn bát giác, tròn côn H=6m, dày 78-3mm; bích đế 400x400.
13
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp cần đèn D60, L ≤2,8m (mạ kẽm)
13
cần đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bộ đèn Led PI-100W, năng lượng mặt trời tấm pin rời +Pin 24AH-32AH-42AH dim 5 cấp
13
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bộ điều khiển hệ thống pin
13
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp đặt pin
13
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
LĐ bộ điều khiển tự động.(pin mặt trời)
13
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp đặt ắc quy lithium, loại ≤ 50ah
13
bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
LĐ dây dẫn Cu/PVC/PVC 2x1,5mm2
32.5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
LĐ ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, ĐK<=15mm
32.5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Băng dính cách điện
13
cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện
13
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Thí nghiệm tiếp đất của cột điện, cột thu lôI bằng thép
13
Vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đảm bảo ATGT trong quá trình thi công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Hàng rào dây phản quang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
ống nhựa PVC D80
61.2
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
BT đổ lõi ống nhựa đá 1x2 M100
0.7344
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
BT đế cột đá 1x2 M200
0.663
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
LĐ đế cột
51
CK
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Dây cảnh báo
110
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Dán phản quang lên ống nhựa
0.2703
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đèn báo hiệu
25
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
NC điều tiết giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cờ vẫy
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Áo phản quang
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
NC điều tiết (TC 3 tháng)
90
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Biển báo cảnh báo
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Biển W227; 203b; 203c
4
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Biển I440; ....
2
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Rào chắn 2 đầu đường
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Chi phí khác
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Chi phí nhà tạm để ở và điều hành thi công
1
Khoản
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Phí bảo vệ môi trường
1
Khoản
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Thuế phí bảo vệ môi trường khi khai thác đất
1
Khoản
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Nền đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đào xúc đất tầng phủ, đất cấp II
4.8238
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
36.8075
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đào khuôn đất cấp III
1.8954
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đào đánh cấp đất C2
0.9044
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đào đánh cấp đất C3
2.5699
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đào hữu cơ đất C2
2.5437
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second