Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:47 04/09/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation of the road system in the Ho Lac market residential area and the sidewalk in front of the People's Committee office, along with the Ho Lac Phu Thanh residential route.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project bidding plan: Renovation of the road system in the Ho Ba Kinh market residential area and the sidewalk in front of the People's Committee of Xa, Hoa Lac Phu Thanh.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of capital from commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hòa Lạc, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
10:00 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
311/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
04/09/2026 15:40
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ HÒA LẠC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:41 04/09/2026
to
10:00 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KẾ NGUYÊN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 224/14, Khóm Đông Thịnh 4 - - Phường Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ KIỂM ĐỊNH HỒA PHÁT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 12A Lê Lai - - Phường Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG Á CHÂU Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 69 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi - - Xã Thoại Sơn - Tỉnh An Giang
4 Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dựng TDL Thịnh Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 85, Khóm Trung Thạnh - - Xã Phú Tân - Tỉnh An Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG Á CHÂU E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 69 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi - - Xã Thoại Sơn - Tỉnh An Giang
6 Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dựng TDL Thịnh Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 85, Khóm Trung Thạnh - - Xã Phú Tân - Tỉnh An Giang
7 Phòng Kinh tế xã Hòa Lạc The agency evaluates design drawings, estimates Tổ 14, Ấp Hòa Bình 3, xã Hòa Lạc, tỉnh An Giang
8 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NGÔ LUÂN Project management consultancy Số 172/76, Khóm Tây Khánh 4 - - Phường Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, Dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,8 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy ủi, Công suất ≥ 110CV (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép, Tải trọng ≥ 9 Tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi, Tải trọng ≥ 16 Tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
5
Máy lu rung, Tải trọng hoặc lực rung ≥ 25 Tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
6
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm, Năng suất > 50m3/h (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 7 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO HỆ THỐNG ĐƯỜNG KHU DÂN CƯ CHỢ HÒA LẠC
2
Thi công đường
3
Đào nền đường, máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
5.2495
100m3
4
Đục nhám mặt bê tông hiện trạng
1578.07
m2
5
Quét dung dịch chuyên dụng liên kết BT cũ và mới
1578.07
1m2
6
Đắp nền đường, máy đầm 9T, K = 0,9
0.4957
100m3
7
Đắp nền đường 30cm trên cùng, máy đầm 9T, K = 0,95
9.243
100m3
8
Bê tông bù đường cũ, M300, đá 1x2
37.9008
m3
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm
3.6625
100m3
10
Rải tấm nilong đen
30.8101
100m2
11
Cốt thép mặt đường, ĐK ≤10mm
6.995
tấn
12
Bê tông mặt đường, M300, đá 1x2
554.5818
m3
13
Thi công khe co không truyền lực
3.96
100m
14
Thi công khe co truyền lực
240
m
15
Thi công khe giãn
64
m
16
Gờ bó vỉa
17
Bê tông lót bó vỉa, M100, đá 4x6
69.626
m3
18
Bê tông gờ bó vỉa, M250, đá 1x2
83.5512
m3
19
Hố ga
20
Tháo dỡ nắp hố ga
52
cái
21
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch hố ga
7.4512
m3
22
Bê tông lót móng hố ga, M100, đá 4x6
0.648
m3
23
Cốt thép đan hố ga, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5977
tấn
24
Bê tông tấm đan, M250, đá 1x2
6.1375
m3
25
Cốt thép dầm hố ga, ĐK ≤10mm
0.8222
tấn
26
Bê tông dầm hố ga, M250, đá 1x2
6.1424
m3
27
Thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤20kg/cái
0.9972
tấn
28
Lắp thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤20kg/cái
0.9972
tấn
29
Lắp đặt nắp hố ga, cửa thu nước
81
Cái
30
VỈA HÈ PHÍA TRƯỚC UBND XÃ, TUYẾN DÂN CƯ HÒA LẠC – PHÚ THÀNH
31
Phá dỡ KC gạch đá bằng máy đào 1,25m3
178.0693
m3
32
Bê tông lót bó nền, bó vỉa, M100, đá 4x6
22.8202
m3
33
Bê tông lót vỉa hè, M100, đá 4x6
178.0693
m3
34
Bê tông gờ bó vỉa, M200, đá 1x2
7.0212
m3
35
Lát gạch Terrazzo 40x40cm, vữa M75
1780.693
m2
36
Xây tường gạch 5x10x19 dày 10cm, vữa M75
18.5752
m3
37
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa M75
222.9024
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second