Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction works

Find: 22:48 03/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the route of groups 23, 24 to Hoa Hong kindergarten, zone 3, Ha Khau ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional state budget for targeted wards
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
36/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/02/2023 22:45
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân phường Hà Khẩu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:46 03/03/2023
to
09:00 14/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Tuấn Minh Consulting on making design documents and estimates 41 Vũ Văn Hiếu, Quan Hanh, Cẩm Phả, Quảng Ninh
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Minh Hiếu Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Phường Hà Tu, Thành phố Hạ Long, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn, xây dựngvà đầu tư Phạm Gia Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 71 - Khu 6, Phường Cao Xanh, Thành phố Hạ Long, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 UBND phường Hà Khẩu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting UBND phường Hà Khẩu, Hạ Long, Quảng Ninh
5 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn, xây dựngvà đầu tư Phạm Gia E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 71 - Khu 6, Phường Cao Xanh, Thành phố Hạ Long, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
6 UBND phường Hà Khẩu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results UBND phường Hà Khẩu, Hạ Long, Quảng Ninh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
287.828
m3
2
Đào khuôn nền đường đất cấp 3
12.0515
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường k95
9.4623
100m3
4
Đệm cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 dày 180
4.5061
100m3
5
Ni lông 2 lớp
52.156
100m2
6
Bê tông mặt đường đá 2x4 M250 dày 200
583.5856
m3
7
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.5524
100m2
8
Thi công khe co sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
172.8
m
9
Đào đất móng cống đất cấp 3
25.0324
100m3
10
Đệm cát sạn (đá mạt) móng cống
3.886
100m3
11
Lót ni long chống thấm 2 lớp
18.7587
100m2
12
Ván khuôn đáy móng
2.1958
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông lót đáy đá 2x4 M200 dày 150
153.7176
m3
14
Xây tường cống gạch KN dày 220 vữa XM75
225.522
m3
15
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1025.1
m2
16
Đổ bê tông mũ mố đá 1x2 M200
53.2184
m3
17
Ván khuôn mũ mố
8.6461
100m2
18
Cốt thép mũ mố D<10mm
3.2266
tấn
19
Ván khuôn thành cống
0.244
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông thành tường cống đá 1x2 M200
70.3349
m3
21
Đổ bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2 M250
188.8608
m3
22
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
30.0442
tấn
23
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
7.4857
100m2
24
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
855
1 cấu kiện
25
GCLD thép hình L150x50x6
4.14
tấn
26
Lắp đặt tấm gang thu nước
44
1 cấu kiện
27
Đào đất hố ga, đường ống đất cấp 3
1.7389
100m3
28
Đắp đất cấp 3 đường ống
1.3608
100m3
29
Đệm đá mạt đáy hố ga
3.0067
m3
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D110
10
100m
31
Cút nối vuông ống nhựa PVC D110
100
cái
32
Đặt đế gối BTCT đúc sẵn
669
cái
33
Lắp đặt ống buy D300 đúc sẵn BTCT
669
đoạn ống
34
Đắp vữa XM100 mối nối
669
mối nối
35
Lót ni lông chống thấm 2 lớp
120.2688
100m2
36
Ván khuôn đáy móng cống
0.2506
100m2
37
Đổ bê tông đáy hố ga đá 2x4 M150
9.6466
m3
38
Ván khuôn thành hố ga
3.0188
100m2
39
Bê tông tường hố ga đá 1x2 M200 dày 22cm
32.2372
m3
40
Bê tông mũ mố M200 đá 1x2
7.3498
m3
41
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.6682
100m2
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.8677
tấn
43
Bê tông tấm đan M250 đá 1x2
6.1225
m3
44
Cốt thép tấm đan
1.2537
tấn
45
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.4222
100m2
46
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
29
1 cấu kiện
47
Thép mạ kẽm bọc quanh bản đậy
3.8027
tấn
48
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
29
1 cấu kiện
49
Đào đất cấp 3 móng kè
0.3618
100m3
50
Đổ bê tông lót móng đá 2x4 M150 dày 100
15.9975
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân phường Hà Khẩu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 35 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.80 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.00%, Construction 90.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 52,320,055,872 VND, in which the total winning value is: 49,864,771,245 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.69%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 54

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second