Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Supplying 3-way Manifold

    Watching    
Find: 19:33 15/09/2022

DauThau.info software detected that there is more than 1 announced contractor selection result with the same TBMT number 20220937045-00, the system automatically identifies 1 bid package that it considers the most correct.

Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Regular supply of consumables for Surgical Anesthesia Center in 2022
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 05: Supplying 3-way Manifold
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regular supply of consumables for Surgical Anesthesia Center in 2022
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Revenue from medical checkup and treatment services
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National shortened competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 22/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
120 days
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:24 15/09/2022
to
09:30 22/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:30 22/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Manifold 3 đường
400 Cái 1. Yêu cầu chung: Hàng hóa mới 100%, sản xuất từ năm 2021 trở đi; Đạt tiêu chuẩn ISO 13485; Phân nhóm theo TT 14/2020/TT-BYT: Nhóm 6. 2. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật: Bộ phận kết nối được dùng khi truyền nhiều dung dịch cùng một lúc, có 3 cổng. Đầu kết nối dạng xoáy. Áp lực từ 250 - 500 PSI. Cổng xoay dạng ON/OFF. 3. Các yêu cầu khác: Nhà thầu đính kèm tài liệu tài liệu đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của bản yêu cầu báo giá và các tài liệu chứng minh phân nhóm theo quy định của TT số 14/2020/TT-BYT. - Cung cấp ISO 13485 của nhà sản xuất (còn hiệu lực); phiếu tiếp nhận công bố đủ điều kiện mua bán trang thiết bị y tế; số lưu hành hoặc số giấy phép nhập khẩu phù hợp với trang thiết bị y tế dự thầu theo quy định của Văn bản hợp nhất số 01/VBHN-BYT ngày 16/3/2020 của Bộ Y tế về quản lý trang thiết bị y tế. - Đính kèm bản cam kết các nội dung sau: Hàng hóa mới 100%, sản xuất từ năm 2021 trở đi, hạn sử dụng ≥ 12 tháng kể từ ngày bàn giao; Cung cấp đầy đủ giấy chứng nhận xuất xứ (CO) và chứng chỉ chất lượng (CQ) khi bàn giao hàng hóa; Bên bán xuất phiếu xuất kho cho Bệnh viện, chi phí vận chuyển, bốc xếp hàng hóa do Bên bán chịu; Cam kết tiến độ cung cấp hàng hóa trong vòng 48 giờ kể từ khi có yêu cầu của bệnh viện.

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện Hữu nghị Việt Đức as follows:

  • Has relationships with 457 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.64 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 87.22%, Construction 2.60%, Consulting 0.43%, Non-consulting 9.43%, Mixed 0.32%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 11,483,107,234,141 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,456,716,523,346 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 69.90%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Supplying 3-way Manifold". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Supplying 3-way Manifold" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second