Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction

Find: 15:20 24/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Quynh Nhai District Medical Center
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 07: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing Quynh Nhai District Medical Center
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Provincial budget (according to Decision No. 2999/QD-UBND dated December 8, 2021 of the Provincial People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:15 24/08/2022
to
08:00 05/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 05/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
30.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
Công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
2
2
Máy cắt uốn thép
Công suất ≥ 5 kW
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông
Công suất ≥ 0,62 kW
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
Công suất ≥ 150L
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
Công suất ≥ 250L
1
6
Máy hàn điện
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy đầm bàn
Còn sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
56,98 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
2 Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích, gỗ kính, thạch cao
7,8 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
3 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
2 bộ Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
4 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
4 bộ Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
5 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
4 bộ Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
6 Tháo dỡ trần
13,6026 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
7 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
240,3784 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
8 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
42,136 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
9 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
112,845 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
10 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
20,8311 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
11 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
317,1637 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
12 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
78,33 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
13 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
409,6428 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
14 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
25,27 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
15 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
46,5424 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
16 Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
13,3099 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
17 Vệ sinh, cạo bỏ, làm sạch lớp rong rêu bậc tam cấp, bậc dốc
17,127 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
18 Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
53,49 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
19 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
23,0988 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
20 Vệ sinh lan can cầu thang thép INOX
9,35 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
21 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
44,8 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
22 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
45,98 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
23 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
45,864 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
24 Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
23,0988 1m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
25 Làm trần thạch cao, tấm thả KT 600x600 (chống nước)
13,6026 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
26 Vách nhôm kính, kính trắng dày 6,38mm
7,8 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
27 Cửa đi nhôm kính trắng (đã bao gồm công lắp dựng và phụ kiện, chưa khóa)
7,04 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
28 Khóa + chốt cửa đi liền vách
2 bộ Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
29 Khóa + chốt cửa đi vệ sinh
2 bộ Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
30 Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
136,644 1m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
31 Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
53,49 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
32 Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
53,49 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
33 Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch
25,27 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
34 Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch
52,3292 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
35 Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch
13,3099 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
36 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
78,33 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
37 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
508,8039 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
38 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
430,0087 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
39 Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
282,5144 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
40 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
791,3183 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
41 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
430,0087 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
42 Lắp dựng cửa không có khuôn
37,66 m2 cấu kiện Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
43 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
4,6452 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
44 Láng hè dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
46,452 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
45 Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện
96 cấu kiện Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
46 Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng
28,8686 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
47 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng
6,4153 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
48 Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
5,8982 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
49 Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
53,62 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
50 Láng mương cáp, máng rãnh, mương rãnh, dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 100
23,9375 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Y tế huyện Quỳnh Nhai as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 66.67%, Construction 33.33%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,446,332,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,391,565,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.59%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 71

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second