Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07 - Construction

    Watching    
Find: 20:17 25/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of facilities at Chu Van Thinh High School
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 07 - Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and maintenance of facilities at Chu Van Thinh High School
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Provincial budget (according to Decision No. 2999/QD-UBND dated December 8, 2021 of the Provincial People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 06/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
120 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
20:03 25/08/2022
to
14:30 06/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:30 06/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
15.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy tời
≥ 0,5 Tấn
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
≥ 1,5 KW
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá
≥ 1,7 KW
1
4
Máy hàn nhiệt
Hàn nhiệt bằng điện năng
1
5
Máy trộn vữa xây, trát
≥ 80 lít
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
≥ 250 lít
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ
≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
38,266 m2 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
2 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
154,678 m2 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
3 Vệ sinh + mài bóng lớp granito bậc thang + bậc tam cấp
168,765 m2 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
4 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1.856,19 m2 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
5 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1.105,056 m2 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
6 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
312,383 m2 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
7 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
240,162 m2 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
8 Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
282,391 m2 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
9 Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ
2,6 m3 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
10 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
52 bộ Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
11 Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng gạch
12,48 m3 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
12 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường
8,809 m3 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
13 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
108,202 m2 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
14 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
357,79 m2 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
15 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
549,406 m2 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
16 Tháo dỡ hệ thống thoát nước
5 công Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
17 Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
26,496 m3 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
18 Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
38,501 m3 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
19 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
38,501 m3 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
20 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
38,501 m3 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
21 Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày
8,809 m3 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
22 Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
38,266 m2 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
23 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
193,574 m2 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
24 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
1.611,013 m2 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
25 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
2.134,618 m2 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
26 Láng granitô nền sàn
5 m2 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
27 Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày
1,933 m3 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
28 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng
11,168 m3 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
29 Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
143,949 m2 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
30 Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch chống trơn 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75
314,353 m2 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
31 Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 250x400mm vữa XM mác 75
108,202 m2 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
32 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
549,406 m2 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
33 Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
270,43 m2 cấu kiện Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
34 Trần nhựa
105,456 m2 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
35 Cửa đi bằng nhôm cao cấp
87,36 m2 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
36 Khóa cửa đi 1 cánh
52 bộ Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
37 Kính trắng 5 ly Trung Quốc
4,44 m2 Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
38 Ống thép inox f76x1.5
2,78 kg Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
39 Công hàn lại các mối hàn đã bị bong khu cầu thang
2 công Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
40 Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 50mm, chiều dày 4,6mm
0,8 100m Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
41 Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 32mm, chiều dày 2,9mm
2,5 100m Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
42 Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
5,8 100m Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
43 Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 32mm
75 cái Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
44 Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 25mm
572 cái Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
45 Lắp đặt cút nhựa ren trong PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 25mm
260 cái Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
46 Lắp nút bịt nhựa ren ngoài PPR, đường kính nút bịt 25mm
260 cái Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
47 Lắp đặt côn nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 50/32mm
20 cái Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
48 Lắp đặt côn nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 32/25mm
26 cái Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
49 Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 32/25mm
52 cái Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)
50 Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 32mm
20 cái Bản vẽ TK + Chương V (E-HSMT)

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường trung học phổ thông Chu Văn Thịnh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 0 VND, in which the total winning value is: 0 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07 - Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07 - Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 47

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second