Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:05 14/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Tan Lang High School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 21/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
QĐ số 171/QĐ-THPTTL
Approval date
14/10/2022 09:46
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Tân Lang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:04 14/10/2022
to
14:00 21/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 21/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AHH TAY BAC JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Đường Lê Duẩn, tổ 5, phường Chiềng Sinh, TP Sơn La
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng ST689 Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 23, đường Lê Duẩn, tổ 1, phường Quyết Tâm, thành phố Sơn La
3 Sở xây dựng tỉnh Sơn La Consulting on designing design records, estimates Phường Chiềng Cơi, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Thương mại Dịch vụ HTTP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 434 đường Tô Hiệu, tổ 7 phường Chiềng Lề, TP Sơn La
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và xây dựng DAH 86 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 07, ngõ 83, đường 3/2, tổ 09, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La.
6 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Thương mại Dịch vụ HTTP E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 434 đường Tô Hiệu, tổ 7 phường Chiềng Lề, TP Sơn La
7 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và xây dựng DAH 86 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 07, ngõ 83, đường 3/2, tổ 09, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền gạch
198.5891
m2
2
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch Ceramic 400x400, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
198.5891
1m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
592.9752
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
144.6767
m2
5
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
147.4464
m2
6
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
445.5288
m2
7
Trát trần, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
144.6767
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
147.4464
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
590.2055
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1185.9505
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
289.3534
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
294.8929
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1180.411
m2
14
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.5497
100m2
15
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
56.52
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
323.64
m2
17
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
323.64
m2
18
Thay 20% tổng số kính cửa sổ
15.7031
m2
19
Cung cấp lắp dựngj cửa khuôn nhôm pano kính mờ 5ly ( chưa bao gồm khóa)
43.2
m2
20
Chốt cửa ngang Việt tiệp
36
bộ
21
Cửa thép sơn tĩnh điện ( đã bao gồm công lắp dựng)
13.32
m2
22
Khuôn cửa đi cửa sổ + lanh tô ( được tổ hợp từ thép bản dầy 25mm) khuôn thép
46.4
m
23
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
0.6152
m3
24
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
7.6892
m2
25
Láng granitô cầu thang
5.9394
m2
26
Gia công lan can inox
280.8088
kg
27
Lắp dựng lan can inox
80.813
m2
28
Bát chụt
256
cái
29
Tháo dỡ lan can sắt
50.666
m2
30
Gia công lan can
3.6282
tấn
31
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
162.15
m2
32
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
162.15
m2
33
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện cũ
10
công
34
Đèn tuýp led đôi 20W dài 1.2m
72
bộ
35
Đèn led ốp nổi 20W
84
bộ
36
Đèn ốp tường cầu thang 12W
4
bộ
37
Aptomat MCB 1P-6A
1
cái
38
Aptomat MCB 1P-16a
36
cái
39
Aptomat MCB 1P-20a
8
cái
40
Aptomat MCB 1P-50A
9
cái
41
Aptomat MCB 3P-50A
2
cái
42
Aptomat MCB 3P-125A
1
cái
43
Đế âm aptomat
48
cái
44
Mặt aptomat
48
cái
45
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu
144
cái
46
Mặt 1 công tắc
3
cái
47
Mặt 2 công tắc
72
cái
48
Mặt 3 công tắc
2
cái
49
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 chiều
150
cái
50
Lắp đặt công tắc đảo chiều
3
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second