Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction cost

Find: 14:09 13/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The road to Tay Hoang farm from Mr. Hien's house to Tram Ngang sewer in Quang Thai commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 21/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
273/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/10/2022 10:26
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quảng Thái
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:08 13/10/2022
to
14:30 21/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 21/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV TVTK Xây dựng Tam Giang Consulting on making design documents and estimates 42 Nguyễn Súy, thị trấn Sịa, huyện Quảng Điền, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 Không có Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Không có
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Quảng Điền Consulting on designing design records, estimates TT-Sịa, huyện Quảng Điền, TT-Huế
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Bách Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 88, Đặng Hữu Phổ, Thị Trấn Sịa, Huyện Quảng Điền, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 Công ty TNHH MTV TVTK Xây dựng Tam Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 42 Nguyễn Súy, thị trấn Sịa, huyện Quảng Điền, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế.
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Bách Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 88, Đặng Hữu Phổ, Thị Trấn Sịa, Huyện Quảng Điền, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
7 Công ty TNHH MTV TVTK Xây dựng Tam Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 42 Nguyễn Súy, thị trấn Sịa, huyện Quảng Điền, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền, khuôn đường bằng máy, đổ lên phương tiện vận chuyển, đất cấp II
14.845
100 m3
2
Đào đất KPH, đổ lên phương tiện vận chuyển, đất cấp I
6.09
100m3
3
Đào hoàn trả mương đất
1.364
100 m3
4
Đắp nền đường bằng máy đầm 16T, Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95(đất mua)
26.45
100 m3
5
Làm móng CPĐD loại 1 Dmax37,5
6.1628
100 m3
6
Sạn ngang đệm mái taluy
23.447
1 m3
7
Xây đá hộc mái taluy mái dốc thẳng, Vữa xi măng M100
73.785
1 m3
8
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công đường kính <30cm
86
1 cây
9
Làm móng CPĐD loại 1 Dmax37,5
0.7039
100 m3
10
Đắp nền đường bằng máy đầm 16T, Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95(đất mua)
3.9927
100 m3
11
Đào móng công trình bằng thủ công, Đất cấp II
6.2825
1 m3
12
Đào móng công trình bằng máy, đất cấp II
0.0628
100 m3
13
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc hai bên cống, Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95
0.269
100 m3
14
Sạn ngang đệm móng cống, mương
2.801
1 m3
15
Bê tông móng cống, móng tường đầu, móng tường cánh, chân khay, vữa bê tông mác 200#, đá 2x4
11.45
1 m3
16
Bê tông tường cống mác 200, đá 2x4
3.418
1 m3
17
Ván khuôn móng cống tại chổ
0.0679
100 m2
18
Ván khuôn tường cống
0.535
100 m2
19
Bê tông ống cống đúc sẵn, Vữa bê tông đá 1x2 M250#
6.691
1m3
20
SXLD Ván khuôn ống cống
0.1845
100 m2
21
Cốt thép ống cống đúc sẵn, Đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.6754
1 tấn
22
Cốt thép ống cống đúc sẵn, Đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
0.4023
1 tấn
23
Sạn ngang đệm mái taluy
11.32
1 m3
24
Xây đá hộc mái taluy mái dốc thẳng, Vữa xi măng M100
38.3
1 m3
25
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm, và mối nối ống cống Fi75cm
12
1 ống
26
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn 1,0x1,0m, dài <1,2m
12
1 ống
27
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông mương cũ
2.7
1 m3
28
Đào móng công trình bằng thủ công, Đất cấp II
7.915
1 m3
29
Đào móng công trình bằng máy, đất cấp II
0.0791
100 m3
30
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc hai bên cống, Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95
0.0837
100 m3
31
Sạn ngang đệm móng cống, mương
0.36
1 m3
32
Bê tông móng cống, móng tường đầu, móng tường cánh, chân khay, vữa bê tông mác 200#, đá 2x4
1.44
1 m3
33
Bê tông tường cống mác 200, đá 2x4
1.15
1 m3
34
Ván khuôn móng cống tại chổ
0.1416
100 m2
35
Ván khuôn tường cống
0.32
100 m2
36
Bê tông tấm bản đá 1x2, M250, độ sụt 6-8 cm
0.53
m3
37
Cốt thép bản cống, đường kính 6-8 mm
0.2068
tấn
38
Cốt thép bản cống, đường kính = 12-18 mm
0.2167
tấn
39
Lắp đặt tấm đan, trọng lượng >50kg
6
1 CK
40
Đào móng công trình bằng thủ công, Đất cấp II
6.2825
1 m3
41
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông mương cũ
0.0628
1 m3
42
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc hai bên cống, Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95
0.269
100 m3
43
Sạn ngang đệm móng cống, mương
2.801
1 m3
44
Bê tông móng cống, móng tường đầu, móng tường cánh, chân khay, vữa bê tông mác 200#, đá 2x4
11.45
1 m3
45
Bê tông tường cống mác 200, đá 2x4
3.418
1 m3
46
Ván khuôn móng cống tại chổ
0.0679
100 m2
47
Ván khuôn tường cống
0.535
100 m2
48
Bê tông ống cống đúc sẵn, Vữa bê tông đá 1x2 M250#
6.691
1m3
49
SXLD Ván khuôn ống cống
0.1845
100 m2
50
Cốt thép ống cống đúc sẵn, Đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.6754
1 tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 80

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second