Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction cost

Find: 11:32 09/01/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Quang Loi Commune Police Headquarters
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget: 1,000 million VND, Quang Loi commune budget: 2,835 million VND.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 19/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
04
Approval date
09/01/2023 11:27
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân Xã Quảng Lợi, huyện Quảng Điền, tỉnh TT Huế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:29 09/01/2023
to
16:00 19/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 19/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
29.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Nhân Tín Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 1/4/23 đường Nhật Lệ, Phường Đông Ba, TP Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 Công ty TNHH MTV XD&TM ATZ Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tổ 6, khu vực 3, Phường An Hòa, TP Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Quảng Điền Consulting on designing design records, estimates Huyện Quảng Điền, tỉnh TT Huế
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Nhân Tín Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1/4/23 đường Nhật Lệ, Phường Đông Ba, TP Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 Công ty TNHH MTV XD&TM ATZ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 6, khu vực 3, Phường An Hòa, TP Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Nhân Tín E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1/4/23 đường Nhật Lệ, Phường Đông Ba, TP Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
7 Công ty TNHH MTV XD&TM ATZ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 6, khu vực 3, Phường An Hòa, TP Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
3.4364
100m3
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp I
18.0864
m3
3
Bơm nước hố móng bằng máy bơm nước động cơ diesel 75CV
5
ca
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
11.1449
m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
23.4143
m3
6
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.2561
100m2
7
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.3952
100m2
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0738
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.4026
tấn
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.717
m3
11
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.4112
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà chiều cao <=6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
14.7032
m3
13
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.8386
100m2
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1256
tấn
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1289
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.0016
tấn
17
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10x20x30)cm, chiều dày 20cm, chiều cao <= 6m, VXM mác 75
18.4103
m3
18
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10x20x30)cm, chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.958
m3
19
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
21.98
m2
20
Công tác ốp đá chẻ vào chân tường, vữa xi măng mác 75
24.75
m2
21
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
41.2
m
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4.12
m2
23
Xây Gạch bê tông (9,5x6x20)cm M75, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m
2.2185
m3
24
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
44.37
m2
25
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
51.0075
m2
26
Dán nẹp đồng có gân chống trượt bậc cấp bằng keo dán (bao gồm vật liệu, nhân công và hoàn thiện)
12.155
10m
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.7875
m3
28
Rải bạt ni lông lót nền
0.0788
100m2
29
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85 (đất tận dụng)
3.1716
100m3
30
Đắp bột đá công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85 (Có mua bột đá)
0.845
100m3
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 100 (sử dụng cát nghiền BT)
9.586
m3
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
8.305
m3
33
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
1.2684
100m2
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2627
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.4239
tấn
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
27.3832
m3
37
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
2.2819
100m2
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.3426
tấn
39
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà chiều cao <=6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
23.5658
m3
40
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
2.3854
100m2
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3045
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.4814
tấn
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
6.829
m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.8833
100m2
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.5609
tấn
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.2132
m3
47
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cầu thang
0.2044
100m2
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0527
tấn
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3963
tấn
50
Xây Gạch bê tông (9,5x6x20)cm M75, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m
0.5029
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quảng Lợi as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,180,753,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,624,210,736 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.06%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second